Madagascar flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Mahajanga/ Majunga

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Mahajanga/ Majunga. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Mahajanga/ Majunga with (Y selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with Y

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Yerevan/ ZvartnotsArmenia 6,2163,863
YardmiliAzerbaijan 6,0713,772
YevlaxAzerbaijan 6,2593,889
YaoundeCameroon 4,4032,736
YokoCameroon 4,4232,749
Yarmouth, NsCanada 12,9978,076
Yellowknife, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 14,5989,072
Yorkton, SkCanada 15,1849,436
YanjiChina 10,6436,614
YichangChina 8,6425,370
YinchuanChina 8,6555,379
YiningChina 7,5214,673
YariguiesColombia 13,4398,351
YamasaDominican Republic 13,2838,254
YasicaDominican Republic 13,3548,298
YazdIran 5,3563,329
YakushimaJapan 10,3546,434
YamagataJapan 11,4207,097
YamaguchiJapan 10,5416,550
YokkaichiJapan 11,0176,846
YokohamaJapan 11,3027,023
YonagoJapan 10,7446,676
YonagunijimaJapan 9,4325,861
Yap Island/ Caroline IslandsMicronesia 10,4756,509
YeMyanmar 6,6204,114
YolaNigeria 4,6462,887
Yosu/ YeosuNorth Korea 10,2336,359
YurimaguasPeru 13,2448,230
YekaterinburgRussia 8,1675,075
Yuzhno-Sakhalinsk, SakhalinRussia 11,7517,302
YerbentTurkmenistan 6,2453,881
Yakima, WaUsa 16,37110,173
Yakutat, AkUsa 15,1159,392
Yellowstone Park, WyomingUsa 16,11210,012
York, PaUsa 13,9428,664
Youngstown/ OhUsa 14,2188,835
Yuma, ArizonaUsa 17,32210,764


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -