Madagascar flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Mahajanga/ Majunga

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Mahajanga/ Majunga. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Mahajanga/ Majunga with (W selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with W

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
WaggaAustralia 9,9836,204
West Island, Cocos/ Keeling IslandsAustralia 5,4503,387
WilliamtownAustralia 10,4536,496
Willis Island M.O.Australia 10,9146,782
Wiluna, Western AustraliaAustralia 7,6634,762
WoomeraAustralia 9,1575,690
Wyndham, Western AustraliaAustralia 8,6935,402
Wabush Lake, NfCanada 12,9418,042
Waterloo Wellington, OnCanada 14,1378,785
Watson Lake, Yukon TerritoryCanada 15,0579,356
Whitehorse, YtCanada 15,0039,323
Wiarton, OnCanada 14,1558,796
Windsor, OnCanada 14,3748,932
Winnipeg, ManitobaCanada 14,9979,319
Wynyard, SkCanada 15,2309,464
WillemstadCuraçao 13,0498,109
Wailuku, MauiHawaii 17,53610,897
WajimaJapan 11,1046,900
WakamatsuJapan 11,3687,064
WakayamaJapan 10,8736,757
WakkanaiJapan 11,6517,240
WajirKenya 2,0541,277
Walvis Bay/ Pelican PointNamibia 3,4372,136
WindhoekNamibia 3,1611,965
WaihiNew Zealand 12,1007,519
Waikaremoana OnepotoNew Zealand 12,0887,512
WaimanaNew Zealand 12,1317,538
WaimateNew Zealand 11,2877,014
Waimihia ForestNew Zealand 12,0307,476
WaingawaNew Zealand 11,8367,355
WaiorongomaiNew Zealand 11,7857,323
Waiotapu ForestNew Zealand 12,0757,504
Waiouru MwdNew Zealand 11,9447,422
Waipoua ForestNew Zealand 12,0547,490
WaipukurauNew Zealand 11,9637,434
WairakeiNew Zealand 12,0337,477
Wairapukao ForestNew Zealand 12,0717,501
Wairoa, FrasertownNew Zealand 12,0937,515
Waitarere ForestNew Zealand 11,8387,356
Waiuku ForestNew Zealand 12,0337,478
WallacevilleNew Zealand 11,7887,325
Wanganui, Cooks GdnsNew Zealand 11,8727,377
WellingtonNew Zealand 11,7597,307
Wellington AeroNew Zealand 11,7607,308
Westport AeroNew Zealand 11,5177,157
Whangapoua ForestNew Zealand 12,1267,535
WhatawhataNew Zealand 12,0177,467
WhenuapaiNew Zealand 12,0567,492
WinchmoreNew Zealand 11,3967,081
WintonNew Zealand 11,0216,849
Woodhill ForestNew Zealand 12,0437,484
WarsawPoland 7,9304,928
WroclawPoland 7,9574,945
WonsanSouth Korea 10,3586,436
Wad MedaniSudan 3,6302,256
Wadi HalfaSudan 4,4772,782
WauSudan 3,2912,045
WaddingtonUk 8,8655,509
Waco, TxUsa 15,9299,898
Wake IslandUsa 13,7068,517
Wakeeney, KsUsa 15,8409,843
Wakefield, NeUsa 15,4579,605
Walhalla, ScUsa 14,5689,053
Walla Walla, WashingtonUsa 16,35010,160
Walnut, IlUsa 14,9349,280
Warren, OhUsa 14,2528,856
Warren, PaUsa 14,0658,740
Warrenton, MoUsa 15,1319,403
Washington, District Of ColumbiaUsa 13,9658,678
Washington, IaUsa 15,1309,402
Washington, InUsa 14,8039,199
Water Valley, MsUsa 15,2089,450
Watertown, NyUsa 13,7818,563
Watertown, SdUsa 15,2889,500
Watertown, WiUsa 14,8169,207
Wauseon, OhUsa 14,4919,005
Waverly, OhUsa 14,4698,991
Waycrosse, GaUsa 14,5569,046
Waynesboro, MsUsa 15,1659,424
Waynesboro, TnUsa 15,0049,323
Weatherford, TxUsa 15,9419,906
Webbers Falls, OkUsa 15,6159,704
Wellsburg, WvUsa 14,2778,872
West Chester, PaUsa 13,8588,612
West Palm Beach, FlUsa 14,3698,929
West Point, GaUsa 14,7769,182
West Point, NyUsa 13,6758,498
White Hall, IlUsa 15,0509,352
Whitestown, InUsa 14,6899,128
Wichita Falls, TxUsa 15,9559,914
Wichita, KansasUsa 15,7089,761
Wilbur, WaUsa 16,17810,053
Wilkes-Barre-Scranton, PaUsa 13,8138,583
Williamsburg, VaUsa 13,9918,694
Williamson, WvUsa 14,4088,953
Williamsport, PaUsa 13,9128,645
Williston, North DakotaUsa 15,4809,619
Wilmington Porter Reservoir, DeUsa 13,8588,612
Wilmington, DeUsa 13,8308,594
Wilmington, North CarolinaUsa 14,1068,766
Windsor, IlUsa 14,9689,301
Winfield Lock & Dam, WvUsa 14,3868,940
Winnebago, MnUsa 15,1609,421
Winnemucca, NevadaUsa 16,82110,453
Winnibigoshish Dam, MnUsa 14,9759,306
Winnsboro, ScUsa 14,3938,944
Winslow, AzUsa 16,87910,489
Winthrop College, ScUsa 14,3788,934
Woodstock, VaUsa 14,0908,756
Wooster, OhUsa 14,3348,907


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -