Madagascar flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Mahajanga/ Majunga

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Mahajanga/ Majunga. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Mahajanga/ Majunga with (V selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with V

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
VloreAlbania 6,8314,245
Villa DoloresArgentina 11,0086,840
Villa Maria Del Rio SecoArgentina 10,9756,820
Villa ReynoldsArgentina 10,9456,801
ViennaAustria 7,7034,787
VitebskBelarus 8,0304,990
VassourasBrazil 9,3525,812
VicosaBrazil 9,3175,789
VitoriaBrazil 9,0745,639
Vitoria Da ConquistaBrazil 9,2765,764
VarnaBulgaria 6,8104,232
Val D’Or, QuebecCanada 13,8108,582
Vancouver, British ColumbiaCanada 16,16810,047
Vegreville, AbCanada 15,4089,575
Vermilion, AbCanada 15,3769,555
Victoria (airport), BcCanada 16,23110,086
Victoria (marine), BcCanada 16,26810,109
ValdiviaChile 11,2416,985
Valdivia-PichoyChile 11,1656,938
VallenarChile 11,5917,202
ValparaisoChile 11,4557,118
VanguardiaColombia 13,3388,289
Vasquez CoboColombia 12,6707,873
Vesterų, LęsųDenmark 8,7435,433
VestervigDenmark 8,7915,463
V. AltagraciaDominican Republic 13,2988,263
Villa RivaDominican Republic 13,2778,250
Villa VasquezDominican Republic 13,4448,354
VilsandiEstonia 8,5345,303
VaasaFinland 9,0095,598
VestmannaeyjarIceland 10,4576,498
VeravalIndia 4,8383,006
VisakhapatnamIndia 5,4933,413
ValentiaIreland 9,2785,766
VeniceItaly 7,6154,732
VeronaItaly 7,6724,767
VicenzaItaly 7,6564,758
Vigna Di ValleItaly 7,3134,544
ViterboItaly 7,3524,569
VolterraItaly 7,4964,658
VientianeLaos 7,2034,476
VarenaLithuania 8,0454,999
VilniusLithuania 8,0715,015
VeracruzMexico 16,0239,957
VlissingenNetherlands 8,5325,302
VaernesNorway 9,3115,786
Vagamo, OpplandNorway 9,2205,730
Vardo, FinnmarkNorway 9,6405,990
VillarricaParaguay 10,4836,514
Vrfu OmuRomania 7,1144,421
VanavaraRussia 9,8026,091
VasileviciRussia 7,7184,796
Velikie LukiRussia 8,1415,059
VerhojanskRussia 11,4917,140
ViljujskRussia 10,8646,751
VitimRussia 10,2336,359
Vize IslandRussia 10,7386,673
VladivostokRussia 10,8406,736
VolgogradRussia 7,1604,449
VologdaRussia 8,3585,194
VoronezRussia 7,5174,671
Vrangelja IslandRussia 13,1778,188
VytegraRussia 8,5725,327
Victoria, MaheSeychelles 1,581982
ValenciaSpain 7,8194,859
ValladolidSpain 8,2515,128
Vigo/ PeinadorSpain 8,5455,310
VisbySweden 8,5525,314
VanTurkey 6,0283,746
ValleyUk 9,0675,635
VinnitsaUkraine 7,4264,614
Vacaville, CaUsa 17,24610,717
Valdez, AkUsa 14,8599,233
Valentine, NeUsa 15,6569,729
Vancouver, WaUsa 16,52810,271
Vermillion, SdUsa 15,4099,576
Vevay, InUsa 14,6499,103
Vicksburg, MississippiUsa 15,3319,527
Victoria, TxUsa 15,9819,931
Viroqua, WiUsa 14,9219,272


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -