Madagascar flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Mahajanga/ Majunga

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Mahajanga/ Majunga. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Mahajanga/ Majunga with (U selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with U

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
UshuaiaArgentina 10,0776,262
UaupesBrazil 12,5157,777
UbatubaBrazil 9,4615,879
UberabaBrazil 9,8566,124
Uranium City, SkCanada 14,7229,148
Urumqi, SinkiangChina 7,8274,864
UpernavikGreenland 12,0807,507
UummannaqGreenland 11,9607,432
UdineItaly 7,6274,739
Ustica IslandItaly 6,9624,326
UenoJapan 10,9756,820
UnzendakeJapan 10,3916,457
UrakawaJapan 11,6917,265
UshibukaJapan 10,3536,433
UtsunomiyaJapan 11,3447,050
UwajimaJapan 10,6116,594
UkmergeLithuania 8,1455,061
UtenaLithuania 8,1525,066
UlaangomMongolia 8,5455,310
Ulan-Bator/ UlaanbaatarMongolia 9,2595,754
UlgiiMongolia 8,3685,200
UliastaiMongolia 8,6475,374
UmnugoviMongolia 8,4655,260
UnderkhaanMongolia 9,4675,883
Ullungdo IslandNorth Korea 10,5936,583
UfaRussia 7,8774,895
Ujedinenija IslandRussia 10,6126,595
Ulan-Ude/ MuhinoRussia 9,5375,926
Ust’VajampolkaRussia 12,8077,958
Ust-BarguzinRussia 9,7106,034
Ust-CilmaRussia 9,0325,612
Ust-KamcatskRussia 13,0678,120
Ust-MajaRussia 11,4147,093
Ust-OlojRussia 12,6157,839
Umm BeninSudan 3,4742,159
UmeňSweden 9,1195,667
Ubon/ Ratchathani AbThailand 7,2874,528
Udon ThaniThailand 7,1964,472
Uttaradit EastThailand 6,9564,322
UrfaTurkey 5,9253,682
UsakTurkey 6,2963,912
Uman’Ukraine 7,3404,561
UzgorodUkraine 7,5364,683
Uniontown, PaUsa 14,1728,807
Upper Sandusky, OhUsa 14,4158,958
Urbana, IlUsa 14,8529,229
Urbana, OhUsa 14,5029,011


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -