Madagascar flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Mahajanga/ Majunga

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Mahajanga/ Majunga. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Mahajanga/ Majunga with (T selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with T

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
TrinkotAfghanistan 5,7563,577
TiranaAlbania 6,9034,289
TamanrassetAlgeria 6,1743,836
TebessaAlgeria 6,9634,327
TimimounAlgeria 7,0274,367
TindoufAlgeria 7,5934,718
TouggourtAlgeria 6,9024,289
TrelewArgentina 10,4786,511
TucumanArgentina 11,2496,991
Tennant Creek, Northern TerritoryAustralia 9,2095,722
Tennant Crk Post OfficeAustralia 9,2095,722
Thursday Island MoAustralia 10,3096,406
TibooburraAustralia 9,6896,021
Townsville, QueenslandAustralia 10,4886,517
TshaneBotswana 2,7171,689
TaguatingaBrazil 9,9296,170
TarauacaBrazil 12,6027,831
TauaBrazil 9,4835,893
TefeBrazil 12,1467,548
Teofilo OtoniBrazil 9,2615,755
TeresinaBrazil 9,7666,069
TiriosBrazil 11,3917,078
TorresBrazil 9,7316,047
TracuateuaBrazil 10,3266,417
Tres LagoasBrazil 10,2006,339
TriunfoBrazil 9,1865,708
TucuruiBrazil 10,5446,552
TuriacuBrazil 10,1436,303
Taloyoak, Spence Bay, NunavutCanada 13,4208,339
Terrace, BcCanada 15,6799,743
Teslin, YtCanada 15,0669,362
The Pas, ManitobaCanada 14,9109,265
Thebacha/ Fort Smith, Northwest-TerritoriesCanada 14,7819,185
Thompson, MbCanada 14,6209,085
Thunder Bay, OnCanada 14,5959,069
Timmins, OnCanada 14,0468,729
Tofino, BcCanada 16,23110,086
Toronto, OntarioCanada 14,0558,734
Toronto, Pearson Intl, OnCanada 14,0728,745
Trenton, OnCanada 13,8988,636
Trout Lake, OntarioCanada 14,3358,908
Tuktoyaktuk, NTCanada 12,5807,817
Temuco-MaquehueChile 11,2566,995
TaiyuanChina 9,0965,653
TaoyuanChina 9,2845,769
TengchongChina 7,2424,501
TønderDenmark 8,6085,349
TylstrupDenmark 8,7705,450
TystofteDenmark 8,5455,310
TamayoDominican Republic 13,4018,328
TahrirEgypt 5,4163,365
TantaEgypt 5,4203,368
TallinEstonia 8,5765,329
TartuEstonia 8,4205,232
TampereFinland 8,8065,472
TurkuFinland 8,7415,431
ToulonFrance 7,7254,801
ToulouseFrance 8,0214,984
TakaroaFrench Polynesia 16,44010,216
TubuaiFrench Polynesia 15,3489,538
TchibanGabon 4,1222,561
TbilisiGeorgia 6,3783,964
Trier-PetrisbergGermany 8,2485,126
TamaleGhana 5,9023,667
ThessalonikiGreece 6,6984,162
Tripoli, PeloponneseGreece 6,4243,992
TimehriGuyana 11,7617,308
TegucigalpaHonduras 15,0319,341
TelaHonduras 15,0839,373
ThiruvananthapuramIndia 4,3092,678
Trivandrum, KeralaIndia 4,3092,678
Tambora, SumbawaIndonesia 7,7894,840
TabrizIran 5,9773,714
TeheranIran 5,7343,563
Tel AvivIsrael 5,4393,380
Taranto, PugliaItaly 6,9284,305
TarvisioItaly 7,6524,755
TermoliItaly 7,1744,458
TorinoItaly 7,7934,843
Torino/ CaselleItaly 7,8124,854
Trapani/ BirgiItaly 6,9274,305
TrevicoItaly 7,0744,396
TrevisoItaly 7,6354,745
Trieste, Friuli Venezia GiuliaItaly 7,5684,703
Turin, PiedmontItaly 7,8004,847
TabouIvory Coast 6,3183,926
TadotsuJapan 10,7486,679
TakadaJapan 11,2156,969
TakamatsuJapan 10,7766,697
TakayamaJapan 11,1066,901
TanegashimaJapan 10,3936,459
TatenoJapan 11,3577,057
TateyamaJapan 11,3117,029
TokushimaJapan 10,8156,721
TokyoJapan 11,3177,033
TomakomaiJapan 11,5987,207
TottoriJapan 10,8246,726
ToyamaJapan 11,1156,907
ToyookaJapan 10,8776,759
TsuJapan 11,0076,840
TsurugaJapan 10,9896,829
TsuyamaJapan 10,7936,707
TurgayKazakhstan 7,4544,632
TripoliLebanon 5,6833,532
TobrukLibya 5,8003,604
TripoliLibya 6,4303,996
TelsiaiLithuania 8,2815,146
Tamatave/ ToamasinaMadagascar 424263
TolanaroMadagascar 1,043648
Tulear/ ToliaraMadagascar 901560
ThyoloMalawi 1,192741
TawauMalaysia 8,1735,079
TessalitMali 6,3613,953
TimbuktuMali 6,5054,042
TombMali 6,5014,040
TidjikdjaMauritania 7,3814,586
TacubayaMexico 16,34310,156
Tampico, TamaulipasMexico 16,19010,060
TarialanMongolia 9,0695,636
TosontsengelMongolia 8,7945,465
TsetserlegMongolia 8,8975,529
Tsogt-OvooMongolia 8,9485,560
TangierMorocco 7,9274,926
TarfayaMorocco 8,0184,983
TazaMorocco 7,6874,777
TaunggyiMyanmar 6,8594,262
TaungooMyanmar 6,6974,162
ThandweMyanmar 6,4824,028
TontoutaNew Caledonia 12,2417,606
Taiaroa HeadNew Zealand 11,1996,959
Tairua ForestNew Zealand 12,1267,535
TapanuiNew Zealand 11,0936,893
TauherenikauNew Zealand 11,8107,339
TaumarunuiNew Zealand 11,9577,430
Taupo NzedNew Zealand 12,0277,474
TaurangaNew Zealand 12,1067,522
Te AnauNew Zealand 11,0286,853
Te ArohaNew Zealand 12,0807,507
Te Kauwhata MafNew Zealand 12,0487,487
Te KuitiNew Zealand 11,9887,450
Te TekoNew Zealand 12,1237,533
Te Wera ForestNew Zealand 11,8897,388
TemukaNew Zealand 11,3327,042
TimaruNew Zealand 11,3257,038
Totara FlatNew Zealand 11,4837,135
TahouaNiger 5,6513,512
TillaberyNiger 5,9483,696
TaejonNorth Korea 10,2576,374
TromsoNorway 9,7306,046
TrondheimNorway 9,3215,792
ThumraitOman 3,8022,363
TacnaPeru 12,1267,535
TarapotoPeru 13,2448,230
TrujilloPeru 13,4548,360
Tacloban CityPhilippines 9,1585,691
TorunPoland 8,0905,027
TimisoaraRomania 7,2834,526
TambovRussia 7,6284,740
Tamdy-BulakRussia 6,6534,134
TaraRussia 8,4775,268
Tarko-SaleRussia 9,3465,808
TermezRussia 6,2843,905
TernejRussia 11,2516,991
TobolskRussia 8,4505,251
TomskRussia 8,7885,461
Tot’MaRussia 8,4185,231
Troicko-PecerskoeRussia 8,7565,441
TuapseRussia 6,6874,155
TuraRussia 9,9876,206
TurukhanskRussia 9,6976,026
TaifSaudi Arabia 4,1792,597
TortosaSpain 7,8594,884
TrincomaleeSri Lanka 4,6952,918
TokerSudan 3,9072,428
TartousSyria 5,7293,560
TaipeiTaiwan 9,3115,786
TaboraTanzania 1,8881,173
TakThailand 6,8274,242
TrangThailand 6,4073,981
TabligboTogo 5,5233,432
Tristan Da CunhaTristan Da Cunha 6,2033,855
TunisTunisia 6,9584,324
TurkmenbashyTurkmenistan 6,2343,874
TireeUk 9,4155,850
Tynemouth, EnglandUk 9,0505,624
TernopilUkraine 7,5304,679
Treinta Y TresUruguay 10,0216,227
Talbotton, GaUsa 14,7409,159
Talkeetna, AkUsa 14,6719,117
Talladega, AlUsa 14,8689,239
Tallahassee, FlUsa 14,7519,166
Tampa, FloridaUsa 14,6049,075
Tarboro, NcUsa 14,0538,733
Taunton, MaUsa 13,4228,340
Tecumseh, NeUsa 15,4849,622
Temple, TxUsa 15,9579,916
Thibodaux, LaUsa 15,3829,558
Thomasville, AlUsa 15,0739,366
Tiffin, OhUsa 14,4268,965
Toledo, IaUsa 15,1619,422
Toledo/ Express, OhUsa 14,4628,987
Tooele, UtUsa 16,56710,295
Topeka, KsUsa 15,4999,631
Towanda, PaUsa 13,8638,614
Trinidad, CoUsa 16,25510,101
Tuckerton, NjUsa 13,7248,528
Tucson, ArizonaUsa 17,07610,611
Tulsa, OkUsa 15,6449,721
Tuscaloosa, AlUsa 15,0089,326
Two Harbors, MnUsa 14,8209,209
TashkentUzbekistan 6,7644,203
TumeremoVenezuela 12,1257,535


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -