Madagascar flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Mahajanga/ Majunga

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Mahajanga/ Majunga. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Mahajanga/ Majunga with (S selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with S

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
SheberghanAfghanistan 6,1643,830
ShkoderAlbania 6,9874,342
SkikdaAlgeria 7,1574,448
SaltaArgentina 11,3657,062
San AntonioArgentina 10,5836,576
San LuisArgentina 11,0486,865
San RafaelArgentina 11,1526,930
Santa RosaArgentina 10,7196,661
Santiago Del EsteroArgentina 11,1266,914
SarmientoArgentina 10,6276,604
Sydney (airport)Australia 10,3496,431
Sydney, New South WalesAustralia 10,3556,435
SalzburgAustria 7,7964,845
SakiAzerbaijan 6,3263,931
SalyanAzerbaijan 6,1503,821
SamaxiAzerbaijan 6,2653,893
Santa Cruz, FloresAzores 10,0746,260
SaveBenin 5,5043,420
Santa CruzBolivia 11,4477,114
SarajevoBosnia And Herzegovina 7,2024,475
SalvadorBrazil 9,0825,644
Santa MariaBrazil 10,0856,267
SantaremBrazil 11,1156,907
SantosBrazil 9,5705,947
Sao CarlosBrazil 9,7826,079
Sao Felix XinguBrazil 10,6936,645
Sao GoncaloBrazil 9,2275,734
Sao JoaquimBrazil 9,7826,079
Sao L. GonzagaBrazil 10,2536,371
Sao LourencoBrazil 9,4955,901
Sao LuisBrazil 10,0016,215
Sao MateusBrazil 9,0685,635
São PauloBrazil 9,6125,973
Sao SimaoBrazil 9,7666,069
Sena MadureiraBrazil 12,3487,673
Senhor Do BonfimBrazil 9,3295,797
SerrinhaBrazil 9,1685,697
Sete LagoasBrazil 9,4945,900
SobralBrazil 9,5445,931
SoureBrazil 10,5116,531
Sta. Rita De CassiaBrazil 9,7706,071
Sta. Vit. PalmarBrazil 9,9196,164
SurubimBrazil 8,9295,549
SadovoBulgaria 6,7924,221
SandanskiBulgaria 6,7914,220
SofiaBulgaria 6,8974,286
SiemreapCambodia 7,0994,411
Sable Island, NsCanada 12,5097,773
Sachs Harbour, NtCanada 15,7309,775
Saint John, New BrunswickCanada 12,9698,059
Sandspit, Graham Island, BcCanada 15,8339,838
Sanirajak/ Hall Beach, NunavutCanada 13,0848,131
Sarnia, OnCanada 12,9278,033
Saskatoon, SaskatchewanCanada 15,3139,516
Sault Ste Marie, OnCanada 14,3468,915
Schefferville, QuebecCanada 12,9028,018
Scott, SkCanada 15,3879,562
Sept-Iles, QuebecCanada 12,9418,041
Shearwater, NsCanada 12,7867,945
Sherbrooke, QcCanada 13,4178,338
Shingle Point, YtCanada 14,0858,753
Simcoe, OnCanada 14,7359,156
Sioux Lookout, OnCanada 14,6679,114
Slave Lake, AbCanada 15,3229,521
Smithers, BcCanada 15,6259,710
Stephenville, NfCanada 12,3977,704
Summerside, PeCanada 12,8017,955
Swift Current (a), SkCanada 15,5169,642
Swift Current (cda), SkCanada 15,5229,645
Sydney, Nova ScotiaCanada 12,5127,775
Santa Cruz, TenerifeCanary Islands 8,3265,174
SalCape Verde 8,4105,226
SantiagoChile 11,3957,081
SewellChile 11,3387,046
ShanghaiChina 9,5515,935
ShantouChina 8,7895,461
ShenyangChina 10,1366,299
san andres, San Andres And Providencia IslandsColombia 14,4188,959
Simon BolivarColombia 13,5888,443
San JoseCosta Rica 14,6149,081
SibenikCroatia 7,2954,533
SplitCroatia 7,2504,505
Sandvig, BornholmDenmark 8,4295,238
StudsgårdDenmark 8,7085,411
S. F. MacorisDominican Republic 13,3208,277
S. P. MacorisDominican Republic 13,2038,204
Sabana De La MarDominican Republic 13,2218,216
SalcedoDominican Republic 13,3328,284
SamanaDominican Republic 13,2178,213
San CristobalDominican Republic 13,2738,248
San J. MatasDominican Republic 13,3838,316
San J. OcoaDominican Republic 13,3308,283
San JuanDominican Republic 13,4078,331
San R. YumaDominican Republic 13,1378,164
SanchezDominican Republic 13,2468,231
SantiagoDominican Republic 13,3648,305
Santiago R.Dominican Republic 13,4328,347
Santo DomingoDominican Republic 13,2648,242
San GabrielEcuador 13,6698,494
SalloumEgypt 5,7143,551
Siwa OasisEgypt 5,4693,399
SohagEgypt 4,9553,079
St. KatrineEgypt 5,1063,173
San SalvadorEl Salvador 15,2389,469
StanleyFalkland Islands 9,5915,960
Sodankyla, LaplandFinland 9,3725,824
StrasbourgFrance 8,1005,034
St GeorgesFrench Guiana 10,9966,833
St. LaurentFrench Guiana 11,2817,010
SukhumiGeorgia 6,5644,079
SchleswigGermany 8,5465,310
StuttgartGermany 8,0495,002
SamosGreece 6,2723,898
Skiros IslandGreece 6,4874,031
Souda/ KhaniaGreece 6,1513,823
Sndre StrmfjordGreenland 11,9147,404
SiguiriGuinea 6,8124,233
Santa Rosa C.Honduras 15,2099,451
SzegedHungary 7,3714,581
Szombathely-RepuloterHungary 7,5994,722
StykkisholmurIceland 10,6466,616
SagarIndia 5,6303,498
Srinagar, Jammu And KashmirIndia 6,3003,915
Sentani/ Jayapura, PapuaIndonesia 10,3726,446
SemnanIran 5,7473,571
ShahroudIran 5,8623,642
ShirazIran 5,0713,151
ShannonIreland 9,2565,752
San Remo, LiguriaItaly 7,6864,776
Sant’Angelo (Mount)Italy 7,1034,414
Santa Maria Di LeucItaly 6,8174,236
Sarzana/ LuniItaly 7,6004,722
Sassari, SardiniaItaly 7,3814,587
Scuro MountainItaly 6,8604,263
SigonellaItaly 6,7554,198
SassandraIvory Coast 6,2093,858
SagaJapan 10,4116,470
SaigoJapan 10,7656,689
SakaiJapan 10,7386,673
SakataJapan 11,3917,078
SapporoJapan 11,5877,201
SaseboJapan 10,3576,436
SendaiJapan 11,4687,126
Shimizu/ AshizuriJapan 10,6386,611
ShimonosekiJapan 10,4886,517
ShinjoJapan 11,4277,101
ShionomisakiJapan 10,9066,777
ShirakawaJapan 11,3877,076
ShizuokaJapan 11,1816,948
SumotoJapan 10,8536,744
SuttsuJapan 11,4947,143
SuwaJapan 11,1796,947
San Juan Bautista, Robinson Crusoe IslandJuan Fernández Islands 12,0317,476
SavannakhetLaos 7,3304,555
SiauliaiLithuania 8,2495,126
SiluteLithuania 8,2375,119
SkopjeMacedonia 6,8924,282
Sambaba SudMadagascar 438272
SalimaMalawi 1,283797
Sandakan, BorneoMalaysia 8,2485,125
SibuMalaysia 7,4684,640
SanMali 6,4864,031
SegouMali 6,6164,111
SikassoMali 6,4674,018
St. BrandonMauritius 1,420882
Salina Cruz, OaxacuMexico 15,9069,884
Saikhan-OvooMongolia 8,9195,543
SainshandMongolia 9,3005,779
SafiMorocco 7,9604,947
Sidi IfniMorocco 7,8634,886
SittweMyanmar 6,4574,012
Stratford Dem FarmNew Zealand 11,8627,371
Stavanger, RogalandNorway 9,0745,639
Svalbard LufthavnNorway 10,6216,600
SaiqOman 4,4802,784
Salalah, DhofarOman 3,7352,321
SurOman 4,4822,785
SialkotPakistan 6,1383,814
SibbiPakistan 5,5333,438
San Juan BautistaParaguay 10,5146,534
San Juan De MarconaPeru 12,7247,907
Surigao, MindanaoPhilippines 9,1585,691
SandomierzPoland 7,7614,823
SniezkaPoland 7,9634,949
SuwalkiPoland 8,0745,017
SzczecinPoland 8,2555,130
Sagres, AlgarvePortugal 8,2315,115
Santa MariaPortugal 9,4885,896
San JuanPuerto Rico 12,8597,991
Saint Denis, ReunionReunion 1,129702
Satu MareRomania 7,4334,619
SibiuRomania 7,1914,469
SulinaRomania 6,9674,329
SadrinskRussia 8,1395,058
Saint PetersburgRussia 8,5335,303
SalekhardRussia 9,2935,775
SaratovRussia 7,4754,645
SejmcanRussia 12,3667,684
SelagoncyRussia 10,6556,621
Simusir IslandRussia 12,4477,734
SkovorodinoRussia 10,6276,604
SmolenskRussia 7,9464,938
SociRussia 6,6224,115
SortovalaRussia 8,7155,415
SuntarRussia 10,6116,594
SurgutRussia 8,8855,521
SverdlovskRussia 8,1705,077
SyktyvkarRussia 8,6095,350
St MaartenSaint Martin 12,5517,799
Sao TomeSao Tome And Principe 4,7032,922
SeychellesSeychelles 1,581982
SingaporeSingapore 6,6064,105
SliacSlovakia 7,6404,748
SeoulSouth Korea 10,2646,378
SineijuSouth Korea 10,1436,303
Salamanca/ MatacanSpain 8,2525,128
San Sebastian/ IgueldoSpain 8,1995,095
Santander, CantabriaSpain 8,3205,170
SevilleSpain 8,0394,995
SennarSudan 3,5382,198
ShambatSudan 3,8002,361
ShendiSudan 3,8682,404
StenseleSweden 9,3085,784
StockholmSweden 8,7255,422
StorlienSweden 9,2645,757
SundsvallSweden 9,0535,625
SantisSwitzerland 7,9084,914
SongeaTanzania 1,290802
Sakon NakhonThailand 7,3114,543
SongkhlaThailand 6,4924,034
Suphan BuriThailand 6,7944,222
Surat ThaniThailand 6,4353,999
SurinThailand 7,1374,435
Sansanne-MangoTogo 5,8223,618
SokodeTogo 5,6823,531
SfaxTunisia 6,7514,195
SousseTunisia 6,8484,255
SamsunTurkey 6,4173,987
SiirtTurkey 5,9763,714
SivasTurkey 6,2383,876
SaragtTurkmenistan 6,0113,735
St. Mary’S, Isles Of ScillyUk 8,9245,545
Stornoway, Outer HebridiesUk 9,5105,910
SarataUkraine 7,0614,388
SarnyUkraine 7,6884,777
Simferopol, CrimeaUkraine 6,8244,240
SumyUkraine 7,4844,650
SharjahUnited Arab Emirates 4,6662,899
SaltoUruguay 10,4066,466
Sacramento, CaliforniaUsa 17,21010,695
Safford, AzUsa 16,95410,535
Saint Johnsbury, VtUsa 13,4608,364
Saint Leo, FlUsa 14,5519,042
Saint Louis, MissouriUsa 15,0909,377
Saint Paul, NeUsa 15,5839,684
Saint Peter, MnUsa 15,1379,406
Salem, InUsa 14,7209,147
Salem, OrUsa 16,61410,324
Salt Lake City, UtahUsa 16,52810,270
San Angelo, TexasUsa 16,23310,087
San Antonio, TexasUsa 16,10810,010
San Diego, CaliforniaUsa 17,49310,871
San Francisco, CaliforniaUsa 17,33510,772
San Juan/ Isla Verde Arp, PrUsa 12,8587,990
San Luis Obispo, CaUsa 17,52310,889
Sandy Lake Dam Libby, MnUsa 14,9099,265
Santa Barbara, CaUsa 17,56110,912
Santa Maria, CaUsa 17,50410,877
Santuck, ScUsa 14,4688,990
Sault Ste. Marie, MiUsa 14,3388,910
Savannah, GeorgiaUsa 14,4378,971
Scott City, KsUsa 15,9709,924
Scottsbluff, NeUsa 15,9259,896
Scottsburg, InUsa 14,7209,147
Seattle, WashingtonUsa 16,31410,138
Seattle/ Tacoma, WaUsa 16,33010,148
Sedan, KsUsa 15,6309,713
Sedro Woolley, WaUsa 16,16010,042
Selma, AlUsa 14,9809,309
Setauket Strong, NyUsa 13,5928,446
Seymour, InUsa 14,7209,147
Shelbyvillee, KyUsa 14,6649,112
Sheridan, WyUsa 15,9269,896
Shreveport, LouisianaUsa 15,5979,692
Sioux City, IaUsa 15,3919,564
Sioux Falls, South DakotaUsa 15,3519,539
South Bend/ St.Joseph County, InUsa 14,6589,109
Southport, NcUsa 14,1198,773
Sparta, IlUsa 15,0559,355
Spencer, WvUsa 14,3008,886
Spickard, MoUsa 15,2969,505
Spokane, WaUsa 16,16510,045
Spooner, WiUsa 14,8969,257
Springfield, IlUsa 14,9929,316
Springfield, MissouriUsa 15,3969,567
St Paul Island, AkUsa 14,4859,001
St. Cloud/ Whitney, MnUsa 15,0609,358
St. Louis/ Lambert, MoUsa 15,0899,376
Stambaugh, MiUsa 14,6569,107
Stamford, CtUsa 13,6758,498
State College, PaUsa 13,9998,699
State University, MsUsa 15,1439,410
State University, NmUsa 16,76810,420
Staunton, VaUsa 14,1538,795
Steamboat Springs, CoUsa 16,23310,087
Steffenville, MoUsa 15,1729,428
Stockton, CaUsa 17,26010,725
Storm Lake, IaUsa 15,2939,503
Storrs, CtUsa 13,5188,400
Subiaco, ArUsa 15,5299,650
Summerville, ScUsa 14,3318,905
Sunnyside, WaUsa 16,41110,198
Sweet Springs, MoUsa 15,2939,503
Syracuse, NeUsa 15,4359,591
Syracuse, New YorkUsa 13,8098,581
SamarkandUzbekistan 6,5104,045
San Antonio Del TachiraVenezuela 13,3178,275
San Fernando De ApureVenezuela 12,7797,941
Santa ElenaVenezuela 12,0147,466
SmaraWestern Sahara 7,8274,864
SocotraYemen 3,2542,022
SenangaZambia 2,4681,534
SerenjeZambia 1,7581,092
SeshekeZambia 2,3571,465
SolweziZambia 2,1891,360


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -