Madagascar flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Mahajanga/ Majunga

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Mahajanga/ Majunga. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Mahajanga/ Majunga with (R selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with R

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Rafaela IntaArgentina 10,7316,669
ReconquistaArgentina 10,6516,618
Rio CuartoArgentina 10,8776,759
Rio GallegosArgentina 10,3076,405
RivadaviaArgentina 11,1556,932
RosarioArgentina 10,5916,581
RichmondAustralia 10,3296,418
Rockhampton, QueenslandAustralia 10,7016,650
RecifeBrazil 8,8385,492
RemansoBrazil 9,5565,938
Rio BrancoBrazil 12,2267,598
Rio De JaneiroBrazil 9,2885,772
Rio NegroBrazil 9,8416,115
Rio VerdeBrazil 10,2176,349
Red Deer, AbCanada 15,5969,692
Red Lake, OnCanada 14,7249,150
Regina (cda), SkCanada 15,3569,542
Regina, SaskatchewanCanada 15,3599,545
Resolute, NtCanada 13,0438,105
Revelstoke, BcCanada 15,8559,852
Roberval, QcCanada 13,4018,327
RuoqiangChina 7,4744,644
Rafael NunezColombia 13,7098,519
RandersDenmark 8,7005,406
RestauracionDominican Republic 13,4568,362
Rio San JuanDominican Republic 13,3018,265
Rapa NuiEaster Island 14,5839,062
RumipambaEcuador 13,6928,508
Ras ElnakbEgypt 5,1833,221
Ras NsranyEgypt 5,0213,120
Ras-SedrEgypt 5,2403,256
RochambeauFrench Guiana 11,0846,887
RostockGermany 8,4205,232
RhodesGreece 6,0993,790
RaufarhöfnIceland 10,4466,491
ReykhólarIceland 10,6416,613
ReykjavíkIceland 10,5656,565
RamsarIran 5,8633,643
RashtIran 5,9013,667
Rosslare, WexfordIreland 9,0905,649
RadicofaniItaly 7,4074,603
Resia PassItaly 7,8104,853
Rimini, Emilia RomagnaItaly 7,4694,641
RivoltoItaly 7,6264,739
Rolle PassItaly 7,7124,792
RomeItaly 7,2874,528
Rome/ FiumicinoItaly 7,2864,528
Ronchi LegionariItaly 7,5944,719
RumoiJapan 11,6257,224
RigaLatvia 8,3345,179
RaseiniaiLithuania 8,1985,094
RodriguesMauritius 1,8611,157
RinchinlhymbeMongolia 9,0435,619
RabatMorocco 7,8804,897
Rangoon, YangonMyanmar 6,5464,068
Rundu, KavangoNamibia 2,8391,764
Rai ValleyNew Zealand 11,6847,261
RangioraNew Zealand 11,4787,133
ReeftonNew Zealand 11,5117,153
Riverhead ForestNew Zealand 12,0537,490
Rotoehu ForestNew Zealand 12,1117,526
Rotorua, Bay Of PlentyNew Zealand 12,0827,508
RoxburghNew Zealand 11,1286,915
RuakuraNew Zealand 12,0387,480
RuatoriaNew Zealand 12,2337,601
RivasNicaragua 14,8359,218
Rohri/ SukkurPakistan 5,3973,354
RebolyRussia 8,9405,556
Rostov On DonRussia 7,0264,366
RiyadhSaudi Arabia 4,4892,789
RagaSudan 3,5192,187
RashadSudan 3,4942,171
RenkSudan 3,3952,109
RumbekSudan 3,1001,926
RanongThailand 6,4223,991
Roi EtThailand 7,2114,481
RizeTurkey 6,3333,936
RepetekTurkmenistan 6,2803,903
Razdel’NajaUkraine 7,1394,437
RomnyUkraine 7,4944,657
RovnoUkraine 7,6274,739
Ras Al KahimahUnited Arab Emirates 4,7062,925
RochaUruguay 9,9696,195
Racine, WiUsa 14,7359,156
Raleigh/ Raleigh-Durham, NcUsa 14,1658,802
Rapid City (airport), SdUsa 15,7519,788
Rapid City, South DakotaUsa 15,7529,788
Reading, PaUsa 13,8468,604
Red Bluff, CaliforniaUsa 17,07710,612
Red Lodge, MtUsa 16,0199,955
Redding, CaUsa 17,04410,591
Redlands, CaUsa 17,38210,801
Reno, NevadaUsa 17,04210,590
Rensselaer, InUsa 14,7379,158
Richmond, VirginiaUsa 14,0138,708
Richmond/ Byrd, VaUsa 14,0138,708
Roanoke, VirginiaUsa 14,2468,852
Rochester, MnUsa 15,0349,342
Rochester/ Rochester-Monroe, NyUsa 13,9328,658
Rock Rapids, IaUsa 15,3319,527
Rockford, IlUsa 14,8569,232
Rockville, InUsa 14,7719,179
Rockwell City, IaUsa 15,3109,514
Rome, GaUsa 14,7579,170
Roseau, MnUsa 14,9839,311
Roseburg, OrUsa 16,81210,447
Roswell, NmUsa 16,49610,251
Royal Oak, MdUsa 13,8748,622
Rushville, IlUsa 15,0939,379


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -