Madagascar flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Mahajanga/ Majunga

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Mahajanga/ Majunga. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Mahajanga/ Majunga with (P selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with P

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Pago Pago, TutuilaAmerican Samoa 14,7509,166
Port BlairAndaman Islands 5,9393,691
ParanaArgentina 10,6126,595
Paso De Los LibresArgentina 10,4006,463
PehuajoArgentina 10,5576,560
PergaminoArgentina 10,5316,544
PigeArgentina 10,5196,537
Pilar ObsArgentina 10,9136,782
PosadasArgentina 10,3796,450
PresidenciaArgentina 10,8216,724
Puente Del IncaArgentina 11,3667,063
Punta IndioArgentina 10,1916,333
Perth, Western AustraliaAustralia 7,1954,471
Port HedlandAustralia 7,6024,724
Ponta Delgada, Sao MiguelAzores 9,5635,943
ParakouBenin 5,5613,456
Palmeira Dos IndiosBrazil 8,9895,586
ParacatuBrazil 9,8276,107
ParanaBrazil 10,0716,258
ParanaguaBrazil 9,7366,050
ParanaibaBrazil 10,1856,329
ParintinsBrazil 11,3257,038
ParnaibaBrazil 9,7156,037
Passo FundoBrazil 10,0156,224
Patos De MinasBrazil 9,7506,058
PaulistanaBrazil 9,4975,902
Paulo AfonsoBrazil 9,1515,687
Pedra AzulBrazil 9,2885,772
PeixeBrazil 10,1596,313
PetrolinaBrazil 9,3925,836
PicosBrazil 9,5655,944
PiraiBrazil 9,3695,822
PirenopolisBrazil 10,0856,267
PompeuBrazil 9,5775,952
Ponta PoraBrazil 10,5326,545
Porto De MozBrazil 10,8736,757
Porto UniaoBrazil 9,9576,188
Porto VelhoBrazil 11,8727,377
Porto-AlegreBrazil 9,8466,119
Porto-NacionalBrazil 10,2066,342
PosseBrazil 9,8706,134
PlevenBulgaria 6,9314,307
PlovdivBulgaria 6,8004,225
Phnom PenhCambodia 7,1134,420
Peace River, AbCanada 15,3019,508
Pelly Bay, NtCanada 13,3888,320
Penticton, BcCanada 16,0489,972
Petawawa, OnCanada 13,8358,597
Peterborough, OnCanada 13,9608,675
Pickle Lake, OnCanada 14,4909,004
Port Alberni, BcCanada 16,19110,061
Port Aux Basques, NfCanada 12,4437,732
Port Hardy, BcCanada 16,0819,993
Portage La Prairie, MbCanada 15,0579,357
Prince Albert, SkCanada 15,1799,432
Prince George, British ColumbiaCanada 15,6609,731
Prince Rupert, British ColumbiaCanada 15,7129,764
Princeton, BcCanada 15,1859,436
ParronChile 11,3527,054
Puerto AysenChile 10,8776,759
Puerto MonttChile 11,1366,920
Punta ArenasChile 10,3216,413
PingbianChina 8,8455,496
PeralesColombia 13,5108,395
Pto.CarrenoColombia 12,7427,918
PuntarenasCosta Rica 14,6959,132
PragueCzech Republic 7,9594,946
PedernalesDominican Republic 13,4518,359
PimentelDominican Republic 13,2988,263
PoloDominican Republic 13,4048,329
Puerto PlataDominican Republic 13,3538,297
PichilingueEcuador 13,7808,563
PortoviejoEcuador 13,8878,629
PuyoEcuador 13,6068,455
Port-SaidEgypt 5,4333,376
ParisFrance 8,3805,207
PerpignanFrance 7,8664,888
Port-Aux-Francais, kerguelen islandsFrench Southern Lands 4,3252,687
Port-GentilGabon 4,4472,764
Puerto Baquerizo Moreno, San CristobalGalapagos Islands 14,8399,221
PotsdamGermany 8,2175,106
PatrasGreece 6,5224,053
Pituffik/ Thule Air BaseGreenland 12,3387,667
Prins Christian SundGreenland 11,4867,137
Pointe-└-PitreGuadeloupe 12,3487,673
Port-Au-PrinceHaiti 13,5198,401
Puerto LempiraHonduras 14,6859,125
PecsHungary 7,4164,608
PambanIndia 4,5602,834
PuneIndia 4,8503,014
Padang, SumatraIndonesia 6,1433,817
Pontianak, BorneoIndonesia 7,1234,426
PadovaItaly 7,6284,740
Paganella MountainItaly 7,7334,806
Palermo, SicilyItaly 6,9024,289
Palermo/ Point RaisiItaly 6,9194,300
PantelleriaItaly 6,8594,262
Parma, Emilia RomagnaItaly 7,6464,751
PerdasdefoguItaly 7,2454,502
Perugia, UmbriaItaly 7,3904,592
Pescara, AbruzzoItaly 7,2514,506
PiacenzaItaly 7,6844,775
Pisa, TuscanyItaly 7,5444,688
Point Marina/ RavennItaly 7,5214,674
Ponza IslandItaly 7,1714,456
Potenza, BasilicataItaly 7,0104,356
Pratica Di MareItaly 7,2634,513
PrizziItaly 6,8614,263
PakseLaos 7,3684,579
Penang/ Bayan LepasMalaysia 6,3763,962
PamplemoussesMauritius 1,283797
PlaisanceMauritius 1,310814
PohnpeiMicronesia 12,5507,799
PodgoricaMontenegro 7,0244,365
PatheinMyanmar 6,4193,989
PutaoMyanmar 7,2924,531
PyiMyanmar 6,5794,088
PoindimieNew Caledonia 12,2127,589
PaeroaNew Zealand 12,0897,512
Palmerston NNew Zealand 11,8817,383
Palmerston N (aero)New Zealand 11,8827,383
ParaparaumuNew Zealand 11,7997,332
Port FitzroyNew Zealand 12,1497,549
Pureora ForestNew Zealand 12,0027,458
Puerto CabezasNicaragua 14,6499,103
Port HarcourtNigeria 4,8943,041
PohangNorth Korea 10,4186,474
PyongyangNorth Korea 10,2176,349
PadidanPakistan 5,2813,281
PanjgurPakistan 5,1133,177
ParachinarPakistan 6,0553,763
Pasni, BalochistanPakistan 4,9163,055
PeshawarPakistan 6,1363,813
Port MoresbyPapua New Guinea 10,8696,754
PilarParaguay 10,6166,597
PiscoPeru 12,9068,020
PiuraPeru 13,7338,534
Puerto MaldonadoPeru 12,2637,620
Puerto Princesa, PalawanPhilippines 8,4545,253
PoznanPoland 8,0865,025
PrzemyslPoland 7,6394,747
Penhas DouradasPortugal 8,3535,190
PortalegrePortugal 8,2695,138
Porto Portugal 8,4715,264
PavelecRussia 7,7524,817
PecoraRussia 9,0305,611
PermRussia 8,2375,118
Petropavlovsk KamchatskyRussia 12,8737,999
PetrozavodskRussia 8,6815,395
PjatigorskRussia 6,6494,132
PoronajskRussia 11,8057,336
Primorsko-AhtarskRussia 6,9104,294
Providenja BayRussia 13,8288,593
PskovRussia 8,3385,181
PodorSenegal 7,6214,736
PopradSlovakia 7,6444,750
Port ElizabethSouth Africa 2,9091,807
PretoriaSouth Africa 2,1931,363
Palma De Mallorca, MajorcaSpain 7,6244,738
PuttalamSri Lanka 4,5322,817
Port SudanSudan 4,0452,514
ParamariboSuriname 11,4137,092
PiteňSweden 9,2455,745
PalmyraSyria 5,6483,510
PapeeteTahiti, French Polynesia 15,9289,898
PhetchabunThailand 6,9924,345
Phitsanulok/ SaritThailand 6,9284,305
PhraeThailand 6,9894,343
PhuketThailand 6,3013,916
Phuket (airport)Thailand 6,3053,918
Prachin BuriThailand 6,8914,282
Prachuap Khiri KhanThailand 6,6304,120
PiarcoTrinidad And Tobago 12,2017,582
Plymouth, EnglandUk 8,8355,490
PoltavaUkraine 7,3504,567
Paso De Los TorosUruguay 10,2256,354
PradoUruguay 10,1186,288
Punta Del EsteUruguay 10,0106,220
Palestine, IlUsa 14,8869,250
Pana, IlUsa 14,9619,297
Paoli, InUsa 14,7209,147
Paris, IlUsa 14,8529,229
Park Rapids, MnUsa 15,0509,352
Pascagoula, MsUsa 15,1569,418
Pathfinder Dam, WyUsa 16,13510,027
Pauls Valley, OkUsa 15,8169,828
Pawhuska, OkUsa 15,6629,733
Pawnee City, NeUsa 15,4849,622
Pendleton, OrUsa 16,40310,193
Pensacola, FlUsa 15,0249,336
Peoria, IlUsa 14,9629,298
Perry, OkUsa 15,7459,784
Philadelphia, PennsylvaniaUsa 13,7978,573
Philo, OhUsa 14,3608,923
Phoenix, ArizonaUsa 17,08010,613
Pierre Faa Ap, SdUsa 15,5489,662
Pine Bluff, ArUsa 15,3809,557
Pine River Dam, MnUsa 14,9759,306
Pipestone, MnUsa 15,2999,507
Pittsburgh, PennsylvaniaUsa 14,2008,824
Plainfield, NjUsa 13,6758,498
Plymouth, MaUsa 13,3928,322
Pocahontas, ArUsa 15,2379,468
Pocatello, IdahoUsa 16,38410,181
Pokegama Dam, MnUsa 14,9759,306
Pontiac, IlUsa 14,8959,256
Pontotoc, MsUsa 15,1129,391
Port Angeles, WaUsa 16,29010,123
Port Arthur, TxUsa 15,6809,744
Port Jervis, NyUsa 13,7588,549
Port Townsend, WaUsa 16,29010,123
Portage, WiUsa 14,7749,181
Portland, MaineUsa 13,3378,288
Portland, OregonUsa 16,53110,272
Prairie Du Chien, WiUsa 14,9759,305
Prescott, ArUsa 15,4759,616
Priest River, IdUsa 16,0899,998
Princess Anne, MdUsa 13,8898,631
Princeton, InUsa 14,9189,270
Providence/ Green State, RiUsa 13,4528,359
Pueblo, ColoradoUsa 16,21610,077
Puerto AyacuchoVenezuela 12,7267,908
PetaukeZambia 1,6261,010


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -