Madagascar flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Mahajanga/ Majunga

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Mahajanga/ Majunga. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Mahajanga/ Majunga with (O selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with O

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
OranAlgeria 7,5464,689
Ouallene BordjAlgeria 6,6324,121
OranArgentina 11,3317,041
Onslow, Western AustraliaAustralia 7,2194,486
Oodnadatta, South AustraliaAustralia 9,1195,666
OstendeBelgium 8,5475,311
ObidosBrazil 11,2186,971
OuagadougouBurkina Faso 6,1183,802
Ottawa (airport)Canada 13,7258,529
Ottawa, OntarioCanada 13,7258,529
Osorno-Canal BajoChile 11,1826,948
OdenseDenmark 8,5895,337
OtavaloEcuador 13,7038,515
Ono-I-LauFiji 13,6498,482
OuluFinland 9,1375,678
OroomiehIran 5,9303,685
Olbia/ Costa SmeraldaItaly 7,3464,565
OdienneIvory Coast 6,5634,078
ObihiroJapan 11,7377,294
OfunatoJapan 11,5527,179
OitaJapan 10,5286,542
OkayamaJapan 10,7746,695
OkinoerabuJapan 10,0756,261
OmaezakiJapan 11,1556,932
OmuJapan 11,7407,295
OnahamaJapan 11,4437,111
OsakaJapan 10,9166,784
OshimaJapan 11,2616,998
OtaruJapan 11,5647,186
OwaseJapan 10,9626,812
OuarzazateMorocco 7,6934,781
OujoaMorocco 7,5784,709
OuanahamNew Caledonia 12,3987,704
OhakeaNew Zealand 11,8737,378
Omarama, Tara HillsNew Zealand 11,2266,976
OphirNew Zealand 11,1706,941
OpotikiNew Zealand 12,1507,550
OtautauNew Zealand 11,0006,835
OcotalNicaragua 14,9459,287
OrlandNorway 9,3715,823
OsloNorway 8,9955,590
OhotskRussia 11,8887,387
OkhotskRussia 11,8887,387
OlekminskRussia 10,6736,632
OlenekRussia 10,6986,648
OmskRussia 8,2635,135
OnegaRussia 8,8765,515
OrenburgRussia 7,5384,684
OymyakonRussia 11,8987,394
OviedoSpain 8,4415,245
Ostersund-FrosonSweden 9,1915,712
Orkney IslandsUk 9,4155,851
OdessaUkraine 7,0804,400
OvrucUkraine 7,6414,748
Oak Ridge, TnUsa 14,6469,101
Oakdale, NeUsa 15,5299,650
Oakland, MdUsa 14,1308,781
Oakley, IdUsa 16,53610,276
Oconto, WiUsa 14,6539,106
Ogdensburg, NyUsa 13,6818,502
Oklahoma City, OklahomaUsa 15,8219,831
Olathe, KsUsa 15,4529,602
Olivia, MnUsa 15,1679,425
Olympia, WaUsa 16,39610,189
Omaha, NebraskaUsa 15,4129,577
Omaha/ North, NeUsa 15,4189,581
Oolitic, InUsa 14,8039,199
Orlando, FlUsa 14,4828,999
Orono, MeUsa 13,2158,212
Oshkosh, WiUsa 14,7409,159
Oswego, NyUsa 13,8338,596
Ottawa, IlUsa 14,8959,256
Ottawa, KsUsa 15,4529,602
Owensboro, KyUsa 14,8559,231
Owosso, MiUsa 14,4478,977
Ozark, ArUsa 15,5299,650


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -