Madagascar flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Mahajanga/ Majunga

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Mahajanga/ Majunga. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Mahajanga/ Majunga with (N selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with N

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
North SalangAfghanistan 6,1523,823
NeuquenArgentina 10,9066,777
Nueve De JulioArgentina 10,4916,519
Norfolk IslandAustralia 12,0157,466
Normanton, QueenslandAustralia 9,9686,194
Nowra RanAustralia 10,2546,372
NuriootpaAustralia 9,2665,758
Nassau, New ProvidenceBahamas 14,1068,765
NatitingouBenin 5,7323,562
Nova FriburgoBrazil 9,2435,744
NgaoundereCameroon 4,4262,750
NkoundjaCameroon 4,5802,846
Nain, Newfoundland And LabradorCanada 12,5577,803
Nanaimo, BcCanada 16,18710,059
Natashquan, QcCanada 12,6267,846
Nitchequon, QuebecCanada 13,2008,202
Norman Wells, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 14,4748,994
North Battleford, SkCanada 15,3279,524
North Bay, OnCanada 13,9808,687
N’DjamenaChad 4,6292,877
NanchangChina 8,9465,559
NanjingChina 9,3495,810
NanningChina 7,9654,950
NicosiaCyprus 5,8163,614
NÆSGÅRDDenmark 8,4815,270
NaguaDominican Republic 13,2728,248
NeybaDominican Republic 13,4238,341
NegeleEthiopia 2,4521,524
Nadi, Viti LevuFiji 13,4958,386
NandiFiji 13,4958,386
Niinisalo, Kankaanpää, SatakuntaFinland 8,8725,513
NancyFrance 8,1785,082
NantesFrance 8,4605,257
NiceFrance 7,7034,786
NeustrelitzGermany 8,3065,161
NurembergGermany 8,0314,990
NurnbergGermany 8,0334,992
NaxosGreece 6,2653,893
NanortalikGreenland 11,6007,208
NarsarsuaqGreenland 11,6237,223
NordGreenland 11,3127,029
Nuuk/ GodthåbGreenland 11,9637,434
NzerekoreGuinea 6,5554,073
Nagpur/ SonegaonIndia 5,4263,372
New DelhiIndia 5,9343,688
Naples, CampaniaItaly 7,1044,414
NaganoJapan 11,2006,960
NagasakiJapan 10,3556,435
NagoJapan 9,9786,201
NagoyaJapan 11,0576,871
Naha, OkinawaJapan 9,9386,176
NaraJapan 10,9456,801
NazeJapan 10,1826,327
NemuroJapan 11,9337,416
NiigataJapan 11,3027,023
NikkoJapan 11,3167,032
NobeokaJapan 10,5126,532
NairobiKenya 1,9131,189
Napari, TabuaeranKiribati 16,91210,509
Naryn (Mtn Stn)Kyrgyz Republic 7,0434,377
NidaLithuania 8,2445,123
Nosy Be/ FasceneMadagascar 336209
Nosy-VarikaMadagascar 592368
Nkhata BayMalawi 1,378856
Nkhota KotaMalawi 1,337831
NaraMali 6,8154,235
NioroMali 7,0154,359
NemaMauritania 6,8904,281
NouakchottMauritania 7,7874,839
NoumeaNew Caledonia 12,2487,611
Napier, Hawkes BayNew Zealand 12,0267,473
NelsonNew Zealand 11,6547,242
New PlymouthNew Zealand 11,8777,380
Ngaumu ForestNew Zealand 11,8497,363
NandaimeNicaragua 14,8659,237
N’GuigmiNiger 4,9403,070
NiameyNiger 5,8403,629
Narvik, NordlandNorway 9,6365,988
Nordkap/ Helnes FyrNorway 9,7666,069
Ny-AlesundNorway 10,7256,664
NawabshahPakistan 5,2343,252
NokkundiPakistan 5,2513,263
Nueva Asuncion, BoqueronParaguay 11,2046,963
Naia, Mai (Pasay City)Philippines 8,8615,506
Nar’Jan-MarRussia 9,2785,765
Nercinskij ZavodRussia 10,2476,367
NikolaevRussia 7,1194,424
Nikolayevsk Na AmureRussia 11,6837,260
Nikolskoe/ BeringaRussia 13,2958,262
NizneangarskRussia 9,8776,138
Nizne-UdinskRussia 9,2745,763
Njaksimvol’Russia 8,7775,454
NovgorodRussia 8,3645,197
NovosibirskRussia 8,5815,333
Nuwara EliyaSri Lanka 4,5502,827
No. 6Sudan 4,3212,685
NyalaSudan 3,8832,413
Nakhon PhanomThailand 7,3854,589
Nakhon SawanThailand 6,8564,260
Nakhon Si ThammaratThailand 6,4864,031
Nan/ Muang NanThailand 7,0794,399
NarathiwatThailand 6,5834,091
NigdeTurkey 6,0873,783
NebitdagTurkmenistan 6,1903,847
Nikopol’Ukraine 7,1324,432
Napoleon, NdUsa 14,4949,007
Napoleon, OhUsa 14,4949,007
Nashville, TennesseeUsa 14,8449,224
Natchez, MsUsa 15,3989,568
Neosho, MoUsa 15,4559,604
New Bedford, MaUsa 13,4138,335
New Brunswick, NjUsa 13,7208,526
New Castlen, PaUsa 14,1708,806
New Hampton, IaUsa 15,0619,359
New London, WiUsa 14,7389,159
New Orleans Audubon, LaUsa 15,3009,507
New Orleans, LouisianaUsa 15,3249,522
New Ulm, MnUsa 15,1379,406
New YorkUsa 13,6758,498
New York/ Jfk, NyUsa 13,6628,490
New York/ Laguardia, NyUsa 13,6708,495
Newark, NjUsa 13,6938,509
Newberry, MiUsa 14,4728,993
Newberry, ScUsa 14,4859,001
Newkirk, OkUsa 15,7029,757
Newnan, GaUsa 14,7769,182
Newport, TnUsa 14,5389,034
Nome, AlaskaUsa 14,0758,746
Norfolk, VaUsa 13,9218,651
Norfolk/ Karl Stefan, NeUsa 15,4899,625
North Bend, OregonUsa 16,80310,442
North Loup, NeUsa 15,6009,694
North Platte, NebraskaUsa 15,7719,800
Norton, KsUsa 15,7859,809
Norwalk, OhUsa 14,3778,934
NdolaZambia 1,9291,199


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -