Madagascar flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Mahajanga/ Majunga

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Mahajanga/ Majunga. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Mahajanga/ Majunga with (M selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with M

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
MaimanaAfghanistan 6,0563,763
Mazar-E-SharifAfghanistan 6,2203,865
MilianaAlgeria 7,4054,602
Mocamedes/ NamibeAngola 3,6622,276
Mcmurdo SoundAntarctica 8,9735,576
Malarg EArgentina 11,1996,959
MaquinchaoArgentina 10,8316,730
Mar Del PlataArgentina 10,1156,286
Marcos JuarezArgentina 10,7186,660
MendozaArgentina 11,2757,007
Mendoza AeroArgentina 11,2727,005
Monte CaserosArgentina 10,4226,477
Mackay MoAustralia 10,6636,626
Macquarie IslandAustralia 9,9756,199
Marble Bar, Western AustraliaAustralia 7,6974,783
MeekatharraAustralia 7,4954,657
Melbourne (airport)Australia 9,6726,011
Melbourne, VictoriaAustralia 9,6796,015
Mildura, VictoriaAustralia 9,5465,932
Mount GambierAustralia 9,3275,796
Mount IsaAustralia 9,7146,036
MuharraqBahrain 4,6862,912
MinskBelarus 7,9414,935
MogilevBelarus 7,8954,906
MaunBotswana 2,4721,536
MacapaBrazil 10,8016,712
MacauBrazil 9,1055,658
MaceioBrazil 8,8765,516
MachadoBrazil 9,5985,964
ManausBrazil 11,6587,244
MarabaBrazil 10,4336,483
MaringaBrazil 10,1366,299
Monte AlegreBrazil 11,0636,874
Monte AzulBrazil 9,4665,882
Monte SantoBrazil 9,2375,740
MonteiroBrazil 9,0725,637
Montes ClarosBrazil 9,5355,925
Morada NovaBrazil 9,2935,775
Morro Do ChapeuBrazil 9,4175,852
MamfeCameroon 4,7232,935
MarouaCameroon 4,5742,842
Mackar Inlet, NtCanada 13,2648,243
Maniwaki, QcCanada 13,7278,530
Manyberries, AlbertaCanada 15,7439,783
Mayo, Yukon TerritoryCanada 14,6809,122
Mcinnes Island, BcCanada 15,9239,895
Medicine Hat, AbCanada 15,6749,740
Merry Island, BcCanada 16,15510,039
Moncton, NbCanada 12,8697,997
Mont Joli, QcCanada 13,1058,144
Montreal, QuebecCanada 13,5498,419
MONTREAL/ DORVAL, QcCanada 13,5758,436
Moose Jaw, SkCanada 15,4119,576
Moosonee, OntarioCanada 13,8938,633
Morden, MbCanada 15,0959,380
Muskoka, OnCanada 14,0118,707
MoundouChad 4,2882,664
MatecanaColombia 13,5848,441
MoroniComoros 555345
MosnovCzech Republic 7,7794,834
MarstalDenmark 8,5385,306
Melville HallDominica 12,3107,650
MichesDominican Republic 13,1858,194
MocaDominican Republic 13,3448,292
MoncionDominican Republic 13,4108,333
Monte CristiDominican Republic 13,4698,370
Monte PlataDominican Republic 13,2618,240
MilagroEcuador 13,7558,548
Mersa MatruhEgypt 5,6103,486
MinyaEgypt 5,1473,199
MalaboEquatorial Guinea 4,6652,899
MassawaEritrea 3,5602,212
Mykines FyrFaroe Islands 9,8426,116
Mariehamn, Ċland IslandsFinland 8,7555,440
MarseilleFrance 7,7914,842
MontpellierFrance 7,8724,892
MaripasoulaFrench Guiana 11,2276,977
Mangareva, Gambier IslandsFrench Polynesia 15,6999,755
MakokouGabon 4,0962,545
MayumbaGabon 4,1362,570
MitzicGabon 4,2392,634
MkamboGabon 4,0152,495
MoandaGabon 3,9502,455
MouilaGabon 4,1642,588
MagdeburgGermany 8,2495,126
MunichGermany 7,8964,907
MünsterGermany 8,3975,218
MethoniGreece 6,3843,967
MilosGreece 6,2623,891
MitiliniGreece 6,4233,991
Mytilini, LesbosGreece 6,4283,995
MacentaGuinea 6,7124,171
MamouGuinea 7,0544,383
Midway IslandHawaii 15,3249,522
MiskolcHungary 7,5324,680
Mangalore, KarnatakaIndia 4,4602,772
Mukteswar/ KumaonIndia 6,1603,828
Mumbai/ BombayIndia 4,8132,991
MusulipatnamIndia 5,2103,237
Manado, SulawesiIndonesia 8,8215,482
Manokwari, PapuaIndonesia 9,7356,049
Medan, SumatraIndonesia 6,1403,816
Merauke, PapuaIndonesia 10,1816,327
MashhadIran 5,9413,692
Malin HeadIreland 9,3575,815
M. CalamitaItaly 7,4604,636
Marina Di GinosaItaly 6,9404,313
Messina, SicilyItaly 6,7974,223
MilanItaly 7,7534,818
Milano/ MalpensaItaly 7,7964,844
Mount ArgentarioItaly 7,3914,593
ManIvory Coast 6,4614,015
MaebashiJapan 11,2707,004
MaizuruJapan 10,9196,785
MakurazakiJapan 10,3486,430
MatsueJapan 10,7216,662
MatsumotoJapan 11,1716,942
MatsuyamaJapan 10,6506,618
MinamidaitojimaJapan 10,2656,379
MinamitorishimaJapan 12,4707,749
MishimaJapan 11,2316,979
MitoJapan 11,3947,080
MiyakejimaJapan 11,2616,998
MiyakoJapan 11,5847,198
MiyakojimaJapan 9,6606,003
MiyakonojoJapan 10,4346,484
MiyazakiJapan 10,4706,506
MombetsuJapan 11,7677,312
MoriokaJapan 11,5177,157
MuroranJapan 11,5467,175
MurotomisakiJapan 10,7586,685
MutsuJapan 11,5497,177
Ma’AnJordan 5,2213,244
MafraqJordan 5,4483,386
MombasaKenya 1,491926
MinicoyLakshadweep 3,9772,471
MaseruLesotho 2,4551,526
MonroviaLiberia 6,7014,164
MisratahLibya 6,2903,909
MananjaryMadagascar 651405
MorondavaMadagascar 557346
MakhangaMalawi 1,200746
MangochiMalawi 1,200746
MwmosaMalawi 1,152716
MzimbaMalawi 1,438893
MzuzuMalawi 1,413878
MalaccaMalaysia 6,4584,013
MersingMalaysia 6,6314,120
MiriMalaysia 7,7644,825
MaleMaldives 3,7182,310
MenakaMali 5,9803,716
MoptiMali 6,4804,027
MajuroMarshall Islands 13,9658,678
MazatlanMexico 17,04310,591
MeridaMexico 15,3479,537
Mexico CityMexico 16,34310,156
MonterreyMexico 16,38410,181
Morelia, Mich.Mexico 16,55210,285
MaantyMongolia 9,2625,755
MandalgoviMongolia 9,0935,651
MatadMongolia 9,7946,086
MurenMongolia 8,9685,573
MarrakechMorocco 7,8254,862
MeknesMorocco 7,7774,833
MideltMorocco 7,6394,747
MaputoMozambique 1,8281,136
Mossuril, LumboMozambique 615382
MandalayMyanmar 6,8484,256
MeiktilaMyanmar 6,7554,198
Mergui, TanintharyiMyanmar 6,5424,065
MindatMyanmar 6,6274,118
MonywaMyanmar 6,7734,209
MyeikMyanmar 6,5424,065
MyitkyinaMyanmar 7,1674,454
MaastrichtNetherlands 8,3885,212
Mahinerangi DamNew Zealand 11,1446,925
Manaia Dem FarmNew Zealand 11,8387,357
Maramarua ForestNew Zealand 12,0657,497
Milford SoundNew Zealand 11,0876,890
Minginui ForestNew Zealand 12,0727,502
Mokau, Mohakatino StnNew Zealand 11,9257,410
MolesworthNew Zealand 11,6067,212
MotuekaNew Zealand 11,6537,241
Moutere HillsNew Zealand 11,6417,234
Mt CookNew Zealand 11,2907,016
Mt PleasantNew Zealand 11,4707,128
ManaguaNicaragua 14,9039,261
MasatepeNicaragua 14,8789,245
MagariaNiger 5,2083,236
Maine SoroaNiger 4,9613,083
MaradiNiger 5,3983,354
MaiduguriNigeria 4,7712,965
MakurdiNigeria 4,9113,052
MinnaNigeria 5,2083,236
Mokp’oNorth Korea 10,1186,287
Mo I Rana, NordlandNorway 9,5015,904
MajisOman 4,6002,859
MasirahOman 4,2662,651
Muscat  Oman 4,5552,830
MultanPakistan 5,7643,582
MurreePakistan 6,2133,861
MadangPapua New Guinea 10,8576,746
Mariscal EstigarribiaParaguay 11,0276,852
MoyobambaPeru 13,3258,280
MactanPhilippines 9,0195,605
Manila, LuzonPhilippines 8,8615,507
Melgaço, Viana Do CasteloPortugal 8,5135,290
MakouaRepublic Of The Congo-Brazzaville 3,7932,357
MagadanRussia 12,3167,653
MahackalaRussia 6,5254,054
Malye KarmakulyRussia 9,8016,091
Malye Karmakuly, Novaya ZemlyaRussia 9,8026,091
MarkovoRussia 13,1598,177
MinusinskRussia 8,8375,491
MogocaRussia 10,3586,437
MoscowRussia 7,9934,967
MurmanskRussia 9,4695,884
MadinahSaudi Arabia 4,5302,815
MatamSenegal 7,4104,605
MogadishuSomalia 1,9711,225
MadridSpain 8,0905,027
Madrid (b)Spain 8,0945,030
Mahon/ Mao, MenorcaSpain 7,5584,697
Malaga, Costa del SolSpain 7,8904,903
MelillaSpain 7,6854,775
Murcia/ San JavierSpain 7,7164,795
MalakalSudan 3,2382,012
MbabaneSwaziland 1,9711,225
MontreuxSwitzerland 7,9554,943
Mae Hong SonThailand 6,8554,260
Mae SariangThailand 6,7874,218
Mae Sot/ TakThailand 6,7624,202
Mukdahan/ Bakhon PhaThailand 7,3354,558
MalatyaTurkey 6,0773,776
MersinTurkey 5,9623,705
MuglaTurkey 6,1753,837
Manchester, EnglandUk 8,9685,573
ManstonUk 8,6325,364
MeloUruguay 10,0356,236
MercedesUruguay 10,3426,427
MontevideoUruguay 10,1186,288
Macon, GeorgiaUsa 14,6579,108
Madison, FlUsa 14,6209,085
Madison, InUsa 14,6369,095
Madison, NeUsa 15,4579,605
Madison, WisconsinUsa 14,8369,219
Manhattan, KsUsa 15,6099,700
Manitowoc, WiUsa 14,6719,117
Marble Hill, MoUsa 15,1069,387
Marengo, IlUsa 14,8579,232
Marion, InUsa 14,6579,108
Marion, NcUsa 14,4498,979
Marquette, MichiganUsa 14,5609,048
Marshall, TxUsa 15,6429,720
Martinsburg, WvUsa 14,0458,728
Mc Grath, AkUsa 14,4879,002
Mcconnelsville, OhUsa 14,3568,921
Mcgill, NvUsa 16,80110,440
Mcleansboro, IlUsa 14,9609,296
Mcminnville, TnUsa 14,7899,190
Mcpherson, KsUsa 15,6929,751
Medford, WiUsa 14,8219,210
Mellette, SdUsa 15,4219,582
Memphis, TennesseeUsa 15,1799,432
Mena, ArUsa 15,5299,650
Meridian, MississippiUsa 15,1359,405
Mexia, TxUsa 15,8609,856
Mexico, MoUsa 15,2129,453
Miami, FloridaUsa 14,3998,948
Midland, TxUsa 16,35910,166
Milan, MnUsa 15,2219,459
Milbank, SdUsa 15,2519,477
Miles City, MontanaUsa 15,7369,778
Milford, DeUsa 13,7898,568
Milledgeville, GaUsa 14,5929,068
Millen, GaUsa 14,4989,009
Millport, OhUsa 14,2528,856
Milton/ Blue Hill, MaUsa 13,4208,339
Milwaukee, WiUsa 14,7359,156
Minden, NeUsa 15,6569,729
Minneapolis, MinnesotaUsa 15,0369,344
Minonk, IlUsa 14,9029,260
Missoula, MtUsa 16,09910,004
Mobile, AlabamaUsa 15,1219,397
Moline/ Quad City, IlUsa 14,9969,319
Monmouth, IlUsa 15,0529,354
Monroe, NcUsa 14,3428,912
Montevideo, MnUsa 15,2219,459
Montgomery AlUsa 14,9199,271
Montrose, CoUsa 16,48310,243
Moorestown, NjUsa 13,7748,559
Morehead City, NcUsa 14,0168,710
Morganton, NcUsa 14,4498,979
Moro, OrUsa 16,54510,281
Morris, MnUsa 15,1649,423
Morrison, IlUsa 14,9399,283
Mount Airy, NcUsa 14,3428,912
Mount Clemens Ang Base, MiUsa 14,3558,920
Mount Pleasant, IaUsa 15,0949,380
Mount Pleasant, MiUsa 14,4758,995
Mount Washington, NhUsa 13,4068,331
Mt Vernon, IlUsa 15,0029,322
Murfreesboro, TnUsa 14,8409,222
Muskegon, MiUsa 14,6019,073
Muskogee, OkUsa 15,6199,706
MaiquetiaVenezuela 12,8017,955
MaracaiboVenezuela 13,3078,269
MaracayVenezuela 12,8647,994
MaturinVenezuela 12,3747,690
Mene GrandeVenezuela 13,2048,205
MeridaVenezuela 13,2018,203
MagoyeZambia 2,0061,246
MansaZambia 1,9591,217
MbalaZambia 1,7981,117
MfuweZambia 1,575979
MisamfuZambia 1,7491,087
MonguZambia 2,4861,545
MpikaZambia 1,6641,034
Msekera AgrometZambia 1,499932
Mt MakuluZambia 1,9381,204
MumbwaZambia 2,0551,277
MwinilungaZambia 2,4061,495
MasvingoZimbabwe 1,7091,062


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -