Madagascar flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Mahajanga/ Majunga

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Mahajanga/ Majunga. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Mahajanga/ Majunga with (L selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with L

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Les EscaldesAndorra 7,9264,925
LuandaAngola 3,6732,282
LuenaAngola 2,8861,793
La PlataArgentina 10,2596,375
La Quiaca ObsArgentina 11,4987,145
La RiojaArgentina 11,2757,006
LaboulayeArgentina 10,7576,685
Lago ArgentinoArgentina 10,5636,564
Las LomitasArgentina 10,9156,783
Launceston WsoAustralia 9,7316,047
LavertonAustralia 9,6606,003
LearmonthAustralia 7,1074,416
LongreachAustralia 10,0996,276
Longreach Post OfficeAustralia 10,1006,276
Lord Howe IslandAustralia 11,1336,918
Low HeadAustralia 9,7156,037
LinzAustria 7,7874,839
Lerwick, Shetland IslandsUk 9,4375,864
LerwickUk 9,4375,864
La PazBolivia 11,9927,452
LavrasBrazil 9,5195,915
LencoisBrazil 9,3965,838
LinharesBrazil 9,0715,637
LondrinaBrazil 10,0636,253
LomBulgaria 7,0194,362
La Ronge, SkCanada 14,9989,320
La Tuque, QcCanada 14,3068,890
Lady Franklin Point, NtCanada 13,9658,678
Langara, BcCanada 15,7249,771
Lansdowne House, OnCanada 14,3078,891
Lethbridge (cda), AbCanada 15,7889,811
London, OnCanada 14,2098,830
Longstaff Bluff, NtCanada 12,8617,992
Lynn Lake, ManitobaCanada 14,6829,124
Lytton, BcCanada 16,0229,956
Las Palmas De Gran CanariaCanary Islands 8,2245,110
La Serena-La FloridaChile 11,6267,225
LanzhouChina 8,3435,184
Lhasa, TibetChina 6,9614,326
Las GaviotasColombia 13,0618,116
LimonCosta Rica 14,5019,011
LarnacaCyprus 5,7793,591
LimassolCyprus 5,7733,587
LubumbashiDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 2,0861,296
LuputaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 2,6391,640
Lyngvig FyrDenmark 8,7365,429
La RomanaDominican Republic 13,1718,185
La VegaDominican Republic 13,3408,289
Las AmericasDominican Republic 13,2418,228
LuperonDominican Republic 13,3968,324
La ConcordiaEcuador 13,8128,583
Loja ArgeliaEcuador 13,6388,475
LuxorEgypt 4,8283,000
Los AndesEl Salvador 15,2889,500
Laucala BayFiji 13,5618,427
LappeenrantaFinland 8,6825,395
Le MansFrance 8,4215,233
LilleFrance 8,4845,272
LyonFrance 7,9954,968
LambarnGabon 4,2962,670
LastourvilleGabon 4,0412,511
LibrevilleGabon 4,4332,755
LeipzigGermany 8,1515,065
LindenbergGermany 8,1625,072
LamiaGreece 6,5584,075
LarissaGreece 6,6314,121
LemnosGreece 6,5594,076
LimnosGreece 6,5564,074
Le RaizetGuadeloupe 12,3487,673
LabeGuinea 7,1184,423
Lihue, KauaiHawaii 17,22510,704
La CeibaHonduras 15,0189,332
La MesaHonduras 15,1289,401
Leh, Jammu And KashmirIndia 6,4504,008
LudhianaIndia 6,0643,768
Lampedusa IslandItaly 6,7084,168
LatinaItaly 7,2304,493
LatronicoItaly 6,9494,318
LecceItaly 6,8674,267
LodwarKenya 2,3981,490
Luang PrabangLaos 7,2654,515
LiepajaLatvia 8,3615,196
LaukuvaLithuania 8,2425,122
Luxemburg CityLuxembourg 8,2585,131
LazaropoleMacedonia 6,8854,279
LabuanMalaysia 7,9314,928
LuqaMalta 6,6374,125
Le LamentinMartinique 12,2577,617
La Paz, Baja CaliforniaMexico 17,39310,808
LashioMyanmar 7,0484,380
Lake ColeridgeNew Zealand 11,4067,088
Lake HaweaNew Zealand 11,1796,947
Lake RotoitiNew Zealand 11,5977,207
Lake TekapoNew Zealand 11,2957,019
Levin MafNew Zealand 11,8377,356
LincolnNew Zealand 11,4497,114
Lower Hutt, AvalonNew Zealand 11,7737,316
Lower Hutt, GracefieldNew Zealand 11,7737,316
Lower Hutt, TaitaNew Zealand 11,7737,316
LagosNigeria 5,3443,321
Lærdal, Western NorwayNorway 9,1995,717
LillehammerNorway 9,1075,659
Lahore, PunjabPakistan 6,0403,753
La VictoriaParaguay 10,7576,685
LimaPeru 13,0758,125
LegaspiPhilippines 9,0915,649
LisbonPortugal 8,3545,191
LeninbadRussia 6,6684,144
LevsiRussia 8,5545,315
LungiSierra Leone 7,0914,406
LjubljanaSlovenia 7,5714,705
LanzaroteSpain 8,1255,049
Logroņo, La RiojaSpain 8,1545,067
LocarnoSwitzerland 7,8374,870
LuganoSwitzerland 7,8174,858
LatakiaSyria 5,8013,605
LampangThailand 6,9374,311
LoeiThailand 7,0994,411
Lop BuriThailand 6,8584,261
LomeTogo 5,5273,435
LeemingUk 9,0005,592
Lerwick, Shetland IslandsUk 9,4375,864
London, EnglandUk 8,7225,420
London-GatwickUk 8,6965,404
LynehamUk 8,8095,474
L’VovUkraine 7,6064,727
LjubasevkaUkraine 7,2424,500
LozovajaUkraine 7,2484,504
LubnyUkraine 7,4184,610
LuckUkraine 7,6554,757
LuganskUkraine 7,1774,460
La Crosse Ap, WiUsa 14,9459,287
La Harpe, IlUsa 15,0529,354
Lafayette, LaUsa 15,4839,621
Lake Charles, LouisianaUsa 15,6019,695
Lake City, FlUsa 14,6329,092
Lake Placid, NyUsa 13,6168,461
Laketown, UtUsa 16,37410,175
Lamar, MoUsa 15,4159,579
Lampasas, TxUsa 16,0349,964
Lancaster, WiUsa 14,9529,291
Lander/ Hunt, WyomingUsa 16,17810,053
Langdon, NdUsa 15,1029,385
Laramie, WyUsa 16,10010,005
Laredo, TexasUsa 16,25810,103
Larned, KsUsa 15,8159,827
Las Animas, CoUsa 16,12210,018
Las Vegas, NevadaUsa 17,09910,625
Laurel, MdUsa 13,9608,675
Lawrence, KsUsa 15,4529,602
Lawrence, MaUsa 13,4008,327
Le Mars, IaUsa 15,3319,527
Lebanon, MoUsa 15,3339,528
Lee’s Summit, MoUsa 15,3739,553
Leech Lake Dam, MnUsa 14,9759,306
Leitchfield, KyUsa 14,7889,190
Lenoir, NcUsa 14,4498,979
Lewisburg, TnUsa 14,9159,268
Lewisburg, WvUsa 14,2788,872
Lewiston, IdUsa 16,26710,109
Lewiston, MeUsa 13,3078,269
Lexington, MoUsa 15,3739,553
Lexington, VaUsa 14,1918,819
Libby, MtUsa 16,0199,955
Lincoln, NeUsa 15,4999,631
Lincoln, VaUsa 14,0458,728
Lisbon, NdUsa 15,2949,504
Little Rock, ArkansasUsa 15,3849,560
Llano, TxUsa 16,11110,011
Lodgepole, NeUsa 15,9409,905
Long Beach, CaUsa 17,46810,855
Los Angeles, CaUsa 17,45410,846
Los Angeles, CaliforniaUsa 17,47410,858
Los Lunas, NmUsa 16,59210,310
Louisburg, NcUsa 14,0938,758
Louisville, KentuckyUsa 14,7219,148
Louisville, MsUsa 15,1439,410
Loup City, NeUsa 15,6399,718
Lowville, NyUsa 13,7458,541
Lubbock, TexasUsa 16,25210,099
Luling, TxUsa 16,0289,960
Lusk, WyUsa 15,9209,893
Lynchburg, VaUsa 14,1788,811
LivingstoneZambia 2,1981,366
LundaziZambia 1,468912
LusakaZambia 1,9161,190
Lusaka Int.Zambia 1,9181,192


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -