Madagascar flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Mahajanga/ Majunga

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Mahajanga/ Majunga. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Mahajanga/ Majunga with (K selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with K

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
KabulAfghanistan 6,0853,781
KandaharAfghanistan 5,6433,506
KhostAfghanistan 5,9983,727
KunduzAfghanistan 6,2833,904
King George Island, South Shetland IslandsAntarctica 9,2415,743
Kalgoorlie, Western AustraliaAustralia 7,7244,800
KlagenfurtAustria 7,6344,744
KIROVOBAD (GANDZHA)Azerbaijan 6,2703,896
KandiBenin 5,6323,500
Kamloops, BcCanada 15,9449,908
Kapuskasing (cda), OnCanada 14,0878,754
Kapuskasing, OntarioCanada 14,0898,755
Kelowna, BcCanada 15,9919,937
Kenora, OnCanada 14,8369,219
Kingston, OnCanada 13,8238,589
Komakuk Beach, YtCanada 14,0038,702
Kugluktuk/ Coppermine, NunavutCanada 14,0658,740
Kuujjuaq, QcCanada 12,9278,033
Kuujjuarapik, QcCanada 13,5938,447
Kashgar (Kashi), XinjiangChina 6,8584,262
KashiChina 6,8584,262
KunmingChina 7,5964,720
KinshasaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 3,6042,239
KhargaEgypt 4,8843,035
KosseirEgypt 4,8293,001
KajaaniFinland 9,0325,613
KuopioFinland 8,8865,522
KuusamoFinland 9,1905,711
KarlsruheGermany 8,1045,036
KasselGermany 8,2615,134
KonstanzGermany 7,9534,942
KumasiGhana 5,8373,627
KalamataGreece 6,3943,973
KerkiraGreece 6,7314,182
Kythira IslandGreece 6,2753,900
Kangerlussuaq, Qeqqata, Søndre StrømfjordGreenland 11,9187,406
Kap TobinGreenland 10,8716,755
KankanGuinea 6,7764,211
KindiaGuinea 7,1184,424
KissidougouGuinea 6,8114,232
Kahului, MauiHawaii 17,54310,901
Kings Park, Hong KongHong Kong 8,5055,285
Kowloon, Hong KongHong Kong 8,5045,285
KeszthelyHungary 7,5264,677
KirkjubæjarklausturIceland 10,3816,451
Kolkata/ CalcuttaIndia 6,2393,877
KotaIndia 5,5513,450
KozhikodeIndia 4,4112,741
Kupang, TimorIndonesia 8,3495,188
KermanIran 5,2313,251
KermanshahIran 5,5623,456
Khoram AbadIran 5,4643,395
KilkennyIreland 9,1635,694
KingstonJamaica 13,9808,687
KagoshimaJapan 10,3806,450
KanazawaJapan 11,0626,874
KaruizawaJapan 11,2246,975
KatsuuraJapan 11,3557,056
KawaguchikoJapan 11,2256,975
KitamiesashiJapan 11,7157,280
KobeJapan 10,8906,767
KochiJapan 10,7116,656
KofuJapan 11,2096,966
KumagayaJapan 11,2937,018
KumamotoJapan 10,4336,483
KumejimaJapan 9,8596,126
KureJapan 10,6406,612
KushiroJapan 11,8337,353
KutchanJapan 11,5397,170
KyotoJapan 10,9446,801
KokpektyKazakhstan 7,9964,969
KitaleKenya 2,2351,389
Kuwait CityKuwait 4,9943,103
KufraLibya 5,0923,164
KaunasLithuania 8,1285,051
KlaipedaLithuania 8,2855,148
KybartaiLithuania 8,1295,051
KarongaMalawi 1,493928
Kota BharuMalaysia 6,6194,113
Kota KinabaluMalaysia 8,0374,995
Kuala LumpurMalaysia 6,4193,989
Kuala TerengganuMalaysia 6,6664,142
KuantanMalaysia 6,6184,112
KuchingMalaysia 7,2804,524
KayesMali 7,1774,460
KeniebaMali 7,0824,401
KidalMali 6,2173,863
KitaMali 6,9204,300
KoutiaMali 6,4984,038
Kwajalein IslandMarshall Islands 13,6168,461
KisinevMoldova 7,1834,464
KhalkhgolMongolia 10,0196,226
KhatgalMongolia 9,0225,606
KhovdMongolia 8,3785,206
KhujirtMongolia 8,9405,556
KhutagMongolia 9,0985,653
KenitraMorocco 7,8844,899
KalewaMyanmar 6,7724,208
KathaMyanmar 7,0034,352
KawthaungMyanmar 6,4183,988
KayukpyuMyanmar 6,4704,020
KengtungMyanmar 7,1164,422
KhamtiMyanmar 7,0674,391
KeetmanshoopNamibia 3,1591,963
KathmanduNepal 6,3973,975
KoumacNew Caledonia 12,1337,540
KaikouraNew Zealand 11,6127,216
Kaingaroa ForestNew Zealand 12,0797,506
KaitokeNew Zealand 11,8007,333
KarioiNew Zealand 11,9347,416
KawerauNew Zealand 12,1097,525
KopuaNew Zealand 11,9427,421
KanoNigeria 5,1783,218
KangnungNorth Korea 10,4326,482
KarasjokNorway 9,6085,970
Kråkenes, Sogn Og FjordaneNorway 9,3675,821
KristiansandNorway 8,9275,547
Kristiansund, VestlandetNorway 9,3735,825
KhasabOman 4,7782,969
KarachiPakistan 5,0253,123
Karachi (Airport)Pakistan 5,0423,133
KhanpurPakistan 5,5793,467
KhuzdarPakistan 5,3083,298
KororPalau 10,0306,233
Kasprowy WierchPoland 7,6704,766
KlodzkoPoland 7,9034,911
KoszalinPoland 8,2815,146
KrakowPoland 7,7594,822
KalakanRussia 10,2436,365
KaliningradRussia 8,1985,095
KamenskoeRussia 13,0598,115
KandalaksaRussia 9,2825,768
Kanin Nos (Cape)Russia 9,3795,828
KazanRussia 7,9454,937
KemRussia 9,0195,604
KerchRussia 6,8644,265
KhabarovskRussia 11,2166,970
KirenskRussia 9,9136,160
KirovRussia 8,2695,139
KljuciRussia 12,9538,049
KolpasevRussia 8,8795,518
KorfRussia 13,1278,157
KostromaRussia 8,1785,082
Kotel’Nyj IslandRussia 11,7377,294
KotlasRussia 8,5525,314
KrasnodarRussia 6,7894,219
KrasnojarskRussia 7,6344,744
KrasnoufimskRussia 8,1115,041
KrasnoyarskRussia 9,0715,637
Krenkel Polar (Isl)Russia 10,7286,667
Kujbysev/ BezencukRussia 7,6794,772
KurganRussia 8,1105,040
KurskRussia 7,5634,700
KyraRussia 9,6746,012
KigaliRwanda 2,3411,455
KoldaSenegal 7,4534,632
KabalaSierra Leone 6,9654,328
KosiceSlovakia 7,5754,707
KimberleySouth Africa 2,6481,645
KimchaekSouth Korea 10,5506,556
KurunegalaSri Lanka 4,5442,824
KadugliSudan 3,4852,166
Karima/ KuraymahSudan 4,1232,562
KassalaSudan 3,6302,256
KhartoumSudan 3,7932,357
KostiSudan 3,5422,201
KalmarSweden 8,5095,288
KaresuandoSweden 9,5455,931
KarlstadSweden 8,8685,511
KristianstadSweden 8,5215,295
KamishliSyria 5,8873,658
KanchanaburiThailand 6,7134,172
Khlong YaiThailand 6,9284,305
Khon KaenThailand 7,1484,442
Ko Sichang IslandThailand 6,7924,221
Korat/ Nakhon RatchaThailand 7,0064,353
KairouanTunisia 6,8664,267
KahramanmarasTurkey 6,0043,731
KarsTurkey 6,2603,890
KastamonuTurkey 6,4724,022
KayseriTurkey 6,1543,824
KonyaTurkey 6,1353,813
KoneurgenchTurkmenistan 6,5774,087
KushkaTurkmenistan 5,9113,673
KinlossUk 9,3465,808
Kharkiv (Kharkov)Ukraine 7,3674,578
KievUkraine 7,5074,665
KirillovkaUkraine 7,0764,397
KirovogradUkraine 7,2734,520
KlepininoUkraine 6,9274,305
KomissarovkaUkraine 7,2344,495
Kovel’Ukraine 7,7304,803
Krovoj RogUkraine 7,2024,476
Kalamazoo, MiUsa 14,5819,061
Kalispell, MontanaUsa 15,9789,929
Kansas City, MissouriUsa 15,4209,582
Keene, NhUsa 13,4818,377
Kenton, OhUsa 14,4969,008
Kenton, OkUsa 16,17810,053
Key West, FloridaUsa 14,5389,034
Kimball, NeUsa 16,0099,948
King Salmon, AkUsa 14,8719,241
Kingfisher, OkUsa 15,8289,836
Kinston, NcUsa 14,1078,766
Klamath Falls, OrUsa 16,85210,472
Knoxville, TnUsa 14,6299,090
Kodiak, AlaskaUsa 15,0809,371
Kotzebue/ Ralph Wien, AkUsa 13,9428,664
KabompoZambia 2,3931,487
KabweZambia 1,9241,196
Kabwe AgrometZambia 1,9221,194
KafirondaZambia 1,9951,240
KaomaZambia 2,3131,437
KasamaZambia 1,7561,091
KasempaZambia 2,2181,378
KawambwaZambia 1,9821,232
KaroiZimbabwe 1,7911,113


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -