Madagascar flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Mahajanga/ Majunga

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Mahajanga/ Majunga. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Mahajanga/ Majunga with (J selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with J

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
JabulsarajAfghanistan 6,1443,818
Jalal AbadAfghanistan 6,1273,807
JuninArgentina 10,5326,545
JacarezinhoBrazil 9,9526,184
JacobinaBrazil 9,3395,803
JaguaruanaBrazil 9,2365,739
Joao PessoaBrazil 8,8595,505
Joao PinheiroBrazil 9,7416,053
Juiz De ForaBrazil 9,3395,803
Jasper, AlbertaCanada 15,4259,585
JiuquanChina 8,1895,089
Juan SantamariaCosta Rica 14,6269,089
JarabacoaDominican Republic 13,3538,298
JimaniDominican Republic 13,4688,369
JoensuuFinland 8,8325,488
JokioinenFinland 8,7455,434
JyvskylFinland 8,8675,510
JakobshavnGreenland 11,9277,412
JulianehbGreenland 11,6527,240
JagdalpurIndia 5,4933,413
Jakarta, JavaIndonesia 6,6674,143
JerusalemIsrael 5,4173,366
JuigalpaNicaragua 14,7999,196
JosNigeria 5,0063,111
Jan Mayen bNorway 10,4856,516
Jan Mayen IslandNorway 10,4796,512
Jacobabad, SindhPakistan 5,4383,379
JhelumPakistan 6,1373,813
JiwaniPakistan 4,8293,001
JuliacaPeru 12,2327,601
JakutskRussia 11,2016,961
Jaskul, KalmykiaRussia 6,8784,274
JenisejskRussia 9,2365,740
Juzno-KurilskRussia 11,9637,434
Juzno-SahalinskRussia 11,7517,302
JamestownSaint Helena 5,5563,452
JeddahSaudi Arabia 4,2282,627
JizanSaudi Arabia 3,6452,265
JohannesburgSouth Africa 2,2101,373
Jerez De La FronteraSpain 8,0064,975
JubaSudan 2,8021,741
JokkmokkSweden 9,4055,845
JönköpingSweden 8,6865,398
Jonkoping ASweden 8,6865,397
JendoubaTunisia 7,0114,357
JerbaTunisia 6,6744,147
JerseyUk 8,6485,374
JaltaUkraine 6,8024,227
Jackson, MsUsa 15,2589,481
Jackson, TnUsa 15,0599,358
Jacksonville, FloridaUsa 14,5029,012
Jacksonville, IlUsa 15,0139,329
Johnstown, PaUsa 14,0968,760
Juneau, AlaskaUsa 15,2669,487


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -