Madagascar flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Mahajanga/ Majunga

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Mahajanga/ Majunga. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Mahajanga/ Majunga with (I selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with I

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
In AmenasAlgeria 6,2653,893
In SalahAlgeria 6,7174,174
InnsbruckAustria 7,8194,859
IbiriteBrazil 9,4585,877
IguatuBrazil 9,3535,812
IlheusBrazil 9,0915,649
ImperatrizBrazil 10,2526,371
IndaialBrazil 9,7606,065
IpameriBrazil 9,9446,179
IraiBrazil 10,1306,295
IreceBrazil 9,4835,893
ItaberabaBrazil 9,2965,777
ItacoatiaraBrazil 11,4907,140
ItaitubaBrazil 11,1936,956
ItamarandibaBrazil 9,3985,840
ItaperunaBrazil 9,2075,721
ItapevaBrazil 9,8216,103
ItirucuBrazil 9,2235,731
ItuacuBrazil 9,3515,811
IvinhemaBrazil 10,3686,443
Ikahuak/ Sachs Harbour, Banks Island, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 13,7298,531
Inukjuak, QuebecCanada 13,4548,360
Inuvik, NtCanada 14,1638,801
Iqaluit, NtCanada 12,7807,941
Isachsen, Ellef Ringnes Island, NunavutCanada 12,8187,965
Iquique-Diego AracenaChile 12,0027,458
Isla De Pascua-MataveriChile 14,5789,059
Isla Diego RamirezChile 10,0096,220
ImbertDominican Republic 13,3608,302
IzobambaEcuador 13,7118,520
IsmailiaEgypt 5,3613,331
IlopangoEl Salvador 15,2289,463
IoanninaGreece 6,7014,164
Ilulissat/ JakobshavnGreenland 11,9257,410
Ittoqqortoormiit, ScoresbysundGreenland 10,8746,757
Indore, Madhya PradeshIndia 5,3383,317
IranshahrIran 5,0123,114
IstranaItaly 7,6424,749
IidaJapan 11,1416,923
IizukaJapan 10,4596,499
IrakoJapan 11,0566,870
IriomotejimaJapan 9,5025,905
IrozakiJapan 11,2126,967
IshigakijimaJapan 9,5365,926
IshinomakiJapan 11,5057,150
IwamizawaJapan 11,6267,225
IzuharaJapan 10,3526,433
IrbidJordan 5,4773,403
IfraneMorocco 7,7254,801
InvercargillNew Zealand 11,0056,839
IlorinNigeria 5,3263,310
InchonNorth Korea 10,2326,358
Isfjord Radio, SvalbardNorway 10,6256,602
IslamabadPakistan 6,1713,834
IquitosPeru 13,0358,100
IloiloPhilippines 8,8835,520
IasiRomania 7,2324,494
IcaRussia 12,6447,857
IlirnejRussia 12,9408,041
Im Poliny OsipenkoRussia 11,3927,079
IrkutskRussia 9,3765,826
Ivdel’Russia 8,5835,333
IbizaSpain 7,6554,757
IspartaTurkey 6,1653,831
IstanbulTurkey 6,5444,067
IzmirTurkey 6,3393,939
Ivano-FrankovskUkraine 7,5064,665
IzmailUkraine 7,0124,358
Imperial, NeUsa 15,8719,862
Independence, KsUsa 15,6209,707
Indian Lake, NyUsa 13,6238,466
Indianapolis, IndianaUsa 14,7199,147
Indianola, IaUsa 15,2849,497
International Falls, MinnesotaUsa 14,8489,227
Inverness, FlUsa 14,5449,038
Iowa Falls, IaUsa 15,1569,418
Iron Mountain Kingsford, MiUsa 14,6159,082
Ithaca, NyUsa 13,8538,609
IsokaZambia 1,6091,000


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -