Madagascar flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Mahajanga/ Majunga

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Mahajanga/ Majunga. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Mahajanga/ Majunga with (H selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with H

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
HeratAfghanistan 5,7963,601
Hassi MessaoudAlgeria 6,7884,218
HuamboAngola 3,3112,057
Halls Creek, Western AustraliaAustralia 8,5775,330
Hobart (airport)Australia 9,7086,033
Hobart, TasmaniaAustralia 9,6926,023
Hughenden, QueenslandAustralia 10,1806,326
Horta, FaialAzores 9,8356,112
Haines Junction, YukonCanada 14,9909,315
Halifax, Nova ScotiaCanada 12,7917,948
Halifax, Stanfield Inter, NsCanada 12,7867,945
Hamilton, OnCanada 14,1108,768
Happy Valley-Goose Bay, Newfoundland And LabradorCanada 12,5067,771
Harrow, OnCanada 14,3778,934
Hay River, NtCanada 14,7929,192
Hope, BcCanada 16,10910,010
HaikouChina 8,0284,989
HailarChina 10,1646,316
HamiChina 8,0895,026
HetanChina 6,8444,253
HavanaCuba 14,6029,074
Hato MayorDominican Republic 13,2038,204
HigueyDominican Republic 13,1438,167
Hondo ValleDominican Republic 13,4568,362
HelwanEgypt 5,3123,301
HurguadaEgypt 4,9533,078
HoyvÝk/ TˇrshavnFaroe Islands 9,8006,090
HelsinkiFinland 8,6555,378
Helsinki, VantaaFinland 8,6645,384
HaoFrench Polynesia 16,18010,054
HamburgGermany 8,4485,250
Hamburg-FuhlsbuttelGermany 8,4485,250
HannoverGermany 8,3565,192
HelgolandGermany 8,5805,332
Hohenpei▀enberg, BavariaGermany 7,8824,898
Heraklion, CreteGreece 6,0943,787
HolsteinsborgGreenland 12,0437,484
Hilo, (Big Island), HawaiiHawaii 17,70511,002
Honolulu, OahuHawaii 17,38110,801
Hofn, Holar I HornafirdiIceland 10,2906,394
Hyderabad, Andhra PradeshIndia 5,0943,166
HaifaIsrael 5,5253,433
HaboroJapan 11,6377,231
HachijojimaJapan 11,2636,999
HachinoheJapan 11,5617,184
HagiJapan 10,5446,552
HakodateJapan 11,5207,159
HamadaJapan 10,6176,598
HamamatsuJapan 11,1146,906
HikoneJapan 10,9966,833
HimejiJapan 10,8456,739
HiradoJapan 10,3476,430
HirooJapan 11,7377,293
HiroshimaJapan 10,6386,610
HitaJapan 10,4696,506
HitoyoshiJapan 10,4196,475
HunLibya 5,9573,702
HomboriMali 6,3013,915
HomalinMyanmar 6,9304,306
Hpa-AnMyanmar 6,6834,153
Hanmer ForestNew Zealand 11,5497,177
HighbankNew Zealand 11,4067,088
HokitikaNew Zealand 11,4127,092
Hokonui ForestNew Zealand 11,0336,856
HororataNew Zealand 11,4237,098
HyderabadPakistan 5,1523,202
HuanucoPeru 13,0828,130
HelPoland 8,2375,118
Habarovsk/ NovyRussia 11,2226,973
Hanty-MansijskRussia 8,7655,447
HatangaRussia 10,5866,578
Hoseda-HardRussia 9,2595,754
Hutts GateSaint Helena 5,5503,449
HailSaudi Arabia 4,8283,000
HurbanovoSlovakia 7,5984,721
Honiara, GuadalcanalSolomon Islands 12,1937,577
HaejuSouth Korea 10,1756,323
HyesanSouth Korea 10,4916,519
HambantotaSri Lanka 4,5322,816
HalaibSudan 4,3432,699
Halfa El GedidaSudan 3,6422,263
HudeibaSudan 3,9382,447
HaparandaSweden 9,2495,748
HarnosandSweden 9,0515,624
HamaSyria 5,7373,565
HassakahSyria 5,8303,623
Hua HinThailand 6,6814,151
HakkariTurkey 5,9253,682
Hull, EnglandUk 8,8985,529
HersonUkraine 7,0644,389
Hmel’NickijUkraine 7,4864,652
Hallettsville, TxUsa 15,9689,923
Hanover, NhUsa 13,4658,368
Harrisburg, IlUsa 15,0029,322
Harrisburg, PennsylvaniaUsa 13,9268,654
Hart, MiUsa 14,5519,042
Hartford/ Bradley, CtUsa 13,5528,421
Hartington, NeUsa 15,4429,596
Hawkinsville, GaUsa 14,6479,102
Hay Springs, NeUsa 15,8109,825
Hays, KsUsa 15,7649,796
Healdsburg, CaUsa 17,25510,722
Hebron, NeUsa 15,6369,716
Helena, MtUsa 16,0359,964
Hemlock, NyUsa 13,9618,676
Henderson, NcUsa 14,0938,758
Hendersonville, NcUsa 14,4688,990
Hermit, CoUsa 16,41310,199
Hernando, MsUsa 15,1859,436
Highland Home, AlUsa 14,8879,251
Highmore, SdUsa 15,4219,582
Hightstown, NjUsa 13,7748,559
Hillsboro, IlUsa 14,9689,301
Hillsdale, MiUsa 14,5449,038
Holly, CoUsa 16,0469,971
Homer, AkUsa 14,9159,268
Hoopeston, IlUsa 14,8099,202
Hopkinsville, KyUsa 14,9089,264
Horton, KsUsa 15,4649,609
Hot Springs, SdUsa 15,8109,825
Hot Springs, VaUsa 14,2358,846
Houghton Lake, MiUsa 14,4388,972
Houma, LaUsa 15,3769,555
Houston, TexasUsa 15,8059,821
Huntington/ Tri-State, WvUsa 14,4468,977
Huntsville, AlUsa 14,9029,261
Huron, SdUsa 15,4069,574
HanoiVietnam 7,6684,765
Ho Chi MinhVietnam 7,2634,513
HarareZimbabwe 1,6391,018


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -