Madagascar flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Mahajanga/ Majunga

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Mahajanga/ Majunga. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Mahajanga/ Majunga with (G selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with G

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
GardizAfghanistan 5,9933,724
GhazniAfghanistan 5,9513,698
GhardaiaAlgeria 7,0044,352
General PicoArgentina 10,7176,660
GualeguaychuArgentina 10,3996,462
GeorgetownAscension Island 6,6504,132
Gabo IslandAustralia 10,0996,276
Geraldton, Western AustraliaAustralia 7,0954,409
Giles, Ngaanyatjarraku, WAAustralia 8,4875,274
GrazAustria 7,6204,735
GancaAzerbaijan 6,2663,894
GoycayAzerbaijan 6,2643,892
GomelBelarus 7,7134,793
GrodnoBelarus 7,9914,966
GaranhunsBrazil 8,9855,583
GoianiaBrazil 10,0886,269
GoiasBrazil 10,2026,340
Governador Valadares, Minas GeraisBrazil 9,2765,764
GrajauBrazil 10,1326,296
GuairaBrazil 10,3366,423
GuaramirangaBrazil 9,3825,830
GuaratingaBrazil 9,0895,648
GarouaCameroon 4,5722,841
Gander, NewfoundlandCanada 12,1067,523
Gillam, ManitobaCanada 14,4308,967
Gladman Point, NtCanada 16,21910,079
Golden, BcCanada 15,7849,808
Goose, NfCanada 12,5087,773
Gore Bay, OnCanada 14,2278,841
Grande Prairie, AbCanada 15,4439,596
Greenwood, NsCanada 12,8958,013
Grindstone Island, QcCanada 12,6477,859
GanzhouChina 8,7405,431
GuangzhouChina 8,4815,270
Gaspar Hdez.Dominican Republic 13,3228,278
GuayaquilEcuador 13,7838,565
GonderEthiopia 3,2862,042
GourdonFrance 8,1085,039
GrenobleFrance 7,9074,913
GeisenheimGermany 8,2105,102
GorlitzGermany 8,0334,992
GibraltarGibraltar 7,9154,919
Guatemala CityGuatemala 15,3929,565
GeorgetownGuyana 11,7587,307
GoaIndia 4,5932,854
GuwahatiIndia 6,7444,191
GelaItaly 6,7614,202
GenoaItaly 7,6854,775
GhediItaly 7,7034,787
Gioia Del ColleItaly 6,9704,331
GrazzaniseItaly 7,1304,431
GrossetoItaly 7,4294,616
GrottaglieItaly 6,9264,304
GuardiavecchiaItaly 7,3794,585
GuidoniaItaly 7,2804,524
GagnoaIvory Coast 6,2473,882
GifuJapan 11,0456,863
GaoMali 6,2073,857
GuamMariana Islands 11,2937,018
GuadalajaraMexico 16,76910,420
Guanajuato, Gto.Mexico 16,55410,287
GuaymasMexico 17,30610,754
GaluutMongolia 8,7665,447
GemertNetherlands 8,4465,248
GisborneNew Zealand 12,1567,554
Gisborne, ManutukeNew Zealand 12,1587,555
Glenbervie ForestNew Zealand 12,1127,526
GrassmereNew Zealand 11,6897,263
GreymouthNew Zealand 11,4437,111
Gwavas ForestNew Zealand 11,9797,444
GayaNiger 5,6283,497
GardermoenNorway 9,0085,598
GeiloNorway 9,1295,673
GdanskPoland 8,2215,109
GalatiRomania 7,0454,378
Gor’KijRussia 7,9974,969
GorznyjRussia 6,5524,071
GridinoRussia 9,1215,668
GaalkacyoSomalia 2,4971,552
GrytvikenSouth Georgia 8,1385,057
Gerona, Costa BravaSpain 7,8074,851
GijonSpain 8,4395,244
Gazala GawazatSudan 3,7282,316
Gedaref/ AzazaSudan 3,5152,184
GoteborgSweden 8,7485,436
Goteborg-SaveSweden 8,7585,442
GothenburgSweden 8,7475,436
GunnarnSweden 9,2905,773
GenevaSwitzerland 7,9774,957
GabesTunisia 6,7154,173
GafsaTunisia 6,8384,249
GiresunTurkey 6,3453,943
GoztepeTurkey 6,5354,061
GyzylarbatTurkmenistan 6,1643,830
GyzyletrekTurkmenistan 5,9903,722
Glasgow, ScotlandUk 9,2525,749
GajvoronUkraine 7,3044,539
GeniceskUkraine 6,9734,333
Gainesville Lock, AlUsa 15,0529,353
Galena, AlaskaUsa 14,2848,877
Galva, IlUsa 14,9719,303
Galveston, TxUsa 15,7709,800
Geneva, NeUsa 15,5839,684
Genoa, NeUsa 15,5839,684
Glasgow, MtUsa 15,6369,717
Glenville, WvUsa 14,2888,878
Gloversville, NyUsa 13,6688,494
Golconda, NvUsa 16,77410,424
Goldsboro, NcUsa 14,1018,763
Goodland, KsUsa 15,9459,908
Gothenburg, NeUsa 15,7299,774
Grafton, NdUsa 15,1069,387
Grand Coteau, LaUsa 15,4899,625
Grand Island, NeUsa 15,6099,700
Grand Junction, ColoradoUsa 16,44110,216
Grand Rapids, MichiganUsa 14,5559,044
Grants Pass, OrUsa 16,91510,511
Gravette, ArUsa 15,5159,641
Great Falls, MontanaUsa 15,9289,898
Green Bay, WisconsinUsa 14,6889,127
Greenfield, InUsa 14,6899,128
Greensboro, AlUsa 15,0529,353
Greensboro, NcUsa 14,2658,864
Greensburg, KyUsa 14,7769,182
Greenville, MsUsa 15,3259,523
Greenville, OhUsa 14,6079,077
Greenville, PaUsa 14,1708,806
Greenville, TxUsa 15,7789,805
Greenville/ G-Spartanburg, ScUsa 14,4899,004
Greenwood, ScUsa 14,4969,008
Griggsville, IlUsa 15,0829,372
Groton, CtUsa 13,5088,394
Gulkana, AkUsa 14,7639,174
GuanareVenezuela 13,0568,113
GuasdualitoVenezuela 13,1248,155
GuiriaVenezuela 12,3037,645


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -