Madagascar flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Mahajanga/ Majunga

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Mahajanga/ Majunga. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Mahajanga/ Majunga with (F selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with F

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Faiz AbadAfghanistan 6,3923,972
FarahAfghanistan 5,6013,480
FormosaArgentina 10,6356,609
ForrestAustralia 8,3535,191
FrancistownBotswana 2,0801,293
Fernando De NoronhaBrazil 8,6905,400
FloraniaBrazil 9,0955,652
FlorestaBrazil 9,2115,724
FlorianoBrazil 9,7376,051
FlorianopolisBrazil 9,6776,013
FormosaBrazil 9,9276,168
FortalezaBrazil 9,3555,813
Foz Do IguacuBrazil 10,3166,410
FrancaBrazil 9,7836,079
Flin Flon, MbCanada 14,8839,249
Fort Chipewyan, AbCanada 14,8779,245
Fort Mcmurray, AlbertaCanada 15,0829,372
Fort Nelson, British ColumbiaCanada 15,1299,402
Fort Reliance, NtCanada 15,7069,760
Fort Simpson, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 14,7969,195
Fort Smith, NtCanada 14,7809,185
Fort St John, BcCanada 15,3739,553
Fort Vermilion, AlbertaCanada 15,0479,351
Fredericton (cda), NbCanada 13,0238,093
Fredericton, NbCanada 13,0138,087
Frobisher Bay, Baffin Island, NunavutCanada 12,7807,941
FayaChad 4,7832,973
FamagustaCyprus 5,7973,602
Fanø, Nordby (Esbjerg)Denmark 8,6705,388
FarafraEgypt 5,1483,199
Franceville/ MasukuGabon 3,9172,434
FichtelbergGermany 8,0404,996
Frankfurt Am MainGermany 8,1915,090
Florina, MacedoniaGreece 6,7854,216
FrederikshbGreenland 11,8547,366
FaranahGuinea 6,9054,291
FalconaraItaly 7,3974,597
Florence, TuscanyItaly 7,5164,670
Foggia, PugliaItaly 7,0984,411
FonniItaly 7,2934,532
FrontoneItaly 7,4174,609
FrosinoneItaly 7,2214,487
FukauraJapan 11,4317,103
FukueJapan 10,2626,377
FukuiJapan 11,0136,844
FukuokaJapan 10,4286,480
FukushimaJapan 11,4217,097
FukuyamaJapan 10,7096,654
FushikiJapan 11,1046,900
FrunzeKyrgyz Republic 7,1154,421
FianarantsoaMadagascar 648403
Ft. Dauphin/ TolagnaMadagascar 1,043648
FunchalMadeira 8,5995,343
Fort De FranceMartinique 12,2657,622
Fes-SaisMorocco 7,7404,810
Fannaråki/ Fanaråken, Sogn Og FjordaneNorway 9,2275,734
FaroPortugal 8,1615,071
FerganaRussia 6,7634,202
FreetownSierra Leone 7,0914,406
FalunSweden 8,9145,539
Felixstowe, EnglandUk 8,6805,394
FeodosijaUkraine 6,8404,250
Fairbanks, AlaskaUsa 14,4458,976
Fairbury Se, NeUsa 15,5679,674
Fairfield, IaUsa 15,1309,402
Fairmont, MnUsa 15,1379,406
Fargo, North DakotaUsa 15,1629,422
Farmington, MeUsa 13,2938,260
Farmington, MnUsa 15,0159,330
Farmington, MoUsa 15,0859,374
Faulkton, SdUsa 15,4269,586
Fayette, IaUsa 15,0419,346
Fayetteville, ArUsa 15,4939,628
Fayetteville, NcUsa 14,1978,822
Federal Point, FlUsa 14,5369,033
Fernandina Beach, FlUsa 14,4788,997
Fillmore, UtUsa 16,69410,374
Findlay, OhUsa 14,4668,990
Flagstaff, ArizonaUsa 16,93210,522
Flint/ Bishop, MiUsa 14,4158,957
Fond Du Lac, WiUsa 14,7429,161
Fort Collins, CoUsa 16,10910,011
Fort Dodge, IaUsa 15,1879,438
Fort Morgan, CoUsa 16,0439,969
Fort Myers, FlUsa 14,5339,031
Fort Scott, KsUsa 15,4969,629
Fort Smith, ArkansasUsa 15,5499,662
Fort Wayne, IndianaUsa 14,5939,068
Fort Worth, TxUsa 15,8689,861
Framingham, MaUsa 13,4458,355
Frankfort, KyUsa 14,6649,112
Franklin, LaUsa 15,4899,625
Franklin, PaUsa 14,1708,806
Fredericksburg National Park, VaUsa 13,9768,685
Fresno, CaliforniaUsa 17,29510,748
Fullertonese, NdUsa 15,2949,504


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -