Madagascar flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Mahajanga/ Majunga

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Mahajanga/ Majunga. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Mahajanga/ Majunga with (D selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with D

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
DjanetAlgeria 5,9783,715
DjelfaAlgeria 7,2154,483
DavisAntarctica 6,2913,909
Daly Waters, Northern TerritoryAustralia 9,2195,729
Darwin, Northern TerritoryAustralia 9,0645,633
Direction Island, Cocos/ Keeling IslandsAustralia 5,4583,391
Dubbo, New South WalesAustralia 10,1896,331
DhakaBangladesh 6,4884,031
D’UccleBelgium 8,4445,247
DiamantinaBrazil 9,4635,880
DiamantinoBrazil 10,8996,773
DouradosBrazil 10,4576,498
DoualaCameroon 4,5842,849
Daniels Harbour, NfCanada 12,3267,659
Dauphin, ManitobaCanada 15,0729,366
Dawson Creek, BcCanada 15,4149,578
Dease Lake, BcCanada 15,2529,478
Deer Lake, NfCanada 12,3137,651
Dewar Lakes, NtCanada 12,7237,906
Dolbeau-Mistassini, QuebecCanada 13,4068,331
Dryden, OnCanada 14,7359,157
DuianChina 7,9294,927
DubrovnikCroatia 7,0994,411
DjiboutiDjibouti 3,0471,893
DajabonDominican Republic 13,4708,370
DuvergeDominican Republic 13,4348,348
DabaaEgypt 5,5343,439
DakhlaEgypt 4,9503,076
DijonFrance 8,1155,042
DresdenGermany 8,0745,017
DanmarkshavnGreenland 11,0956,894
DebrecenHungary 7,4424,625
DalatangiIceland 10,2846,391
DaltonganjIndia 6,0233,743
DarbhangaIndia 6,3183,926
Dibrugarh, AssamIndia 7,0994,412
Dibrugarh/ MohanbariIndia 7,1084,417
DumkaIndia 6,2783,901
DwarkaIndia 4,9013,045
DezfulIran 5,3343,314
DublinIreland 9,1675,697
DecimomannuItaly 7,2434,501
DobbiacoItaly 7,7324,805
DimbokroIvory Coast 6,1443,818
Deir-AllaJordan 5,4463,384
DagorettiKenya 1,9121,188
DaugavpilsLatvia 8,1725,078
DedzaMalawi 1,306812
DalanzadgadMongolia 8,8375,491
DashbalbarMongolia 9,8296,108
DaweiMyanmar 6,5924,096
De BiltNetherlands 8,5155,291
De KooyNetherlands 8,6025,346
Den HelderNetherlands 8,6075,348
DannevirkeNew Zealand 11,9227,408
DarfieldNew Zealand 11,4387,108
DargavilleNew Zealand 12,0597,494
Dunedin (Aero)New Zealand 11,1566,933
Dunedin, MusselburghNew Zealand 11,1756,944
Dalen, TelemarkNorway 9,0405,618
DalbandinPakistan 5,3203,306
Dera Ismail KhanPakistan 5,8943,663
DirPakistan 6,2633,892
DroshPakistan 6,2953,912
Daguaan CityPhilippines 8,8545,502
DohaQatar 4,5852,849
DorohoiRomania 7,3484,566
Dikson IslandRussia 10,2156,348
DudinkaRussia 9,9606,189
DzardzanRussia 11,1416,923
DhahranSaudi Arabia 4,6812,909
DakarSenegal 7,7864,838
DaruSierra Leone 6,8254,241
DurbanSouth Africa 2,2361,389
DamazinSudan 3,3242,066
DongolaSudan 4,2452,638
DamascusSyria 5,5563,453
Damascus (Intl)Syria 5,5573,453
Deir EzzorSyria 5,7073,546
DusanbeTajikistan 6,4674,019
Dar Es SalaamTanzania 1,251777
DjerbaTunisia 6,6494,132
DiyarbakirTurkey 5,9893,722
Dalwhinnie, ScotlandUk 9,3235,793
Douglas, Isle Of ManUk 9,1315,674
DnepropetrovskUkraine 7,2344,496
DonetskUkraine 7,1384,436
DubaiUnited Arab Emirates 4,6532,891
Dahlonega, GaUsa 14,6559,107
Dale Enterprise, VaUsa 14,1498,792
Dallas, TexasUsa 15,8549,852
Danville, IlUsa 14,8529,229
Darlington, ScUsa 14,2858,877
Davenport, WaUsa 16,18410,057
David City, NeUsa 15,5069,635
Dayton, OhUsa 14,5399,034
Dayton, WaUsa 16,30910,134
De Funiak Springs, FlUsa 14,9049,261
Death Valley, CaliforniaUsa 17,17010,670
Decatur, IlUsa 14,9339,279
Del Rio, TxUsa 16,34110,155
Delaware, OhUsa 14,4438,975
Delphine, InUsa 14,7379,158
Denton, MdUsa 13,8748,622
Denver, ColoradoUsa 16,14810,035
Des Moines, IowaUsa 15,2329,465
Deseret, UtUsa 16,73210,398
Detroit Lakes, MnUsa 15,1069,387
Detroit, MichiganUsa 14,4058,952
Dickson, TnUsa 14,9219,272
Dillon, MtUsa 16,22310,081
Dixon, IlUsa 14,9349,280
Dodge City, KsUsa 15,9039,882
Dover, DeUsa 13,8748,622
Dover, TnUsa 14,9779,307
Dublin, TxUsa 15,9869,934
Dubuque, IaUsa 14,9709,303
Duluth, MinnesotaUsa 14,8649,237
Duquoin, IlUsa 15,0029,322
Durham, NhUsa 13,4008,327
DakhlaWestern Sahara 8,0505,003


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -