Madagascar flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Mahajanga/ Majunga

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Mahajanga/ Majunga. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Mahajanga/ Majunga with (C selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with C

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
ChakhcharanAfghanistan 5,8273,621
ChlefAlgeria 7,4584,635
Constantine (Ain El Bey)Algeria 7,1264,428
CeresArgentina 10,8236,725
ChamicalArgentina 11,1816,948
ChepesArgentina 11,1626,936
Comodoro RivadaviaArgentina 10,5056,528
ConcordiaArgentina 10,4156,472
CórdobaArgentina 10,9586,809
Cordoba ObsArgentina 10,9516,805
CorrientesArgentina 10,6356,609
CairnsAustralia 10,4676,504
Canberra, Capital TerritoryAustralia 10,1276,293
Carnarvon, Western AustraliaAustralia 7,0314,369
CedunaAustralia 8,8465,497
Charleville, QueenslandAustralia 10,1876,331
Cloncurry, QueenslandAustralia 9,8166,100
Cobar MoAustralia 9,9716,196
Coen, QueenslandAustralia 10,3036,402
Coffs HarbourAustralia 10,6686,629
Cook, South AustraliaAustralia 8,5775,330
ChittagongBangladesh 6,5114,046
CharnocksBarbados 12,0627,496
CotonouBenin 5,4253,371
C. ItapemirimBrazil 9,1385,678
Cabo Frio (Cape)Brazil 9,1745,701
CabroboBrazil 9,2955,776
CaceresBrazil 10,9656,814
CaetiteBrazil 9,4825,892
Campina GrandeBrazil 8,9645,571
Campo GrandeBrazil 10,5006,525
Campo MouraoBrazil 10,1556,311
Campos Do JordaoBrazil 9,5335,924
Campos SalesBrazil 9,4505,873
CanavieirasBrazil 9,0565,627
CaparaoBrazil 9,2245,732
CapinopolisBrazil 10,0556,249
CaratingaBrazil 9,2725,762
CaravelasBrazil 9,0325,612
CarinhanhaBrazil 9,6145,974
CarolinaBrazil 10,1936,334
Castro, ParanáBrazil 9,9026,153
CataguasesBrazil 9,2845,769
CatalaoBrazil 9,9086,157
CatanduvaBrazil 9,9176,163
CaxiasBrazil 9,8306,108
Caxias Do SulBrazil 9,8736,135
Ceara MirimBrazil 8,9595,567
Cel. PachecoBrazil 9,3345,800
ChapecoBrazil 10,0746,260
Cidade VeraBrazil 10,9816,824
CipoBrazil 9,1365,677
Conceicao AraguaiaBrazil 10,3576,436
Conceição do Mato Dentro, Minas GeraisBrazil 9,4245,856
CordeiroBrazil 9,2335,737
CorrentinaBrazil 9,7236,042
CorumbaBrazil 10,8356,733
CoximBrazil 10,5846,577
CrateusBrazil 9,5345,925
CuiabaBrazil 10,8246,726
CuritibaBrazil 9,8116,097
Calgary, AlbertaCanada 15,7039,758
Cambridge Bay, NtCanada 13,7488,543
Campbell River, BcCanada 16,12910,023
Cape Dyer, NtCanada 12,3827,694
Cape Hooper, NtCanada 12,5617,806
Cape Hopes Advance, QuebecCanada 12,9088,021
Cape Parry, NtCanada 13,9248,653
Cape Scott, BcCanada 16,0839,994
Cape St James, BcCanada 15,9759,927
Cartwright, NfCanada 12,2837,633
Castlegar, BcCanada 16,0039,945
Chapais, QcCanada 13,5538,422
Charlo, NbCanada 12,9758,063
Charlottetown (cda), PeCanada 12,7497,922
Charlottetown, PeCanada 12,7487,922
Chatham Point, BcCanada 16,0919,999
Chatham, NbCanada 12,9218,029
Chesterfield, NunavutCanada 13,7778,561
Chisasibi/ Fort George, QuebecCanada 13,6988,512
Churchill Falls, NfCanada 12,7497,922
Churchill, ManitobaCanada 14,2358,846
Clinton Point, NtCanada 13,9548,671
Clyde, Baffin Island, NunavutCanada 12,5587,804
Cold Lake, AbCanada 15,2589,481
Comfort Cove, NfCanada 14,0488,729
Comox, BcCanada 16,14710,034
Contwoyto Lake, NtCanada 14,2098,830
Coral Harbour, NtCanada 13,4248,342
Coronation, AbCanada 15,5179,643
Cranbrook, BcCanada 15,9109,887
ChicoChile 10,7426,675
ChillanChile 11,3347,043
Concepcion-Carriel SurChile 11,4027,085
Copiapo-ChamonateChile 11,6787,257
Coyhaique-Teniente VidaChile 10,8926,769
Curico-General FreireChile 11,3597,059
ChangchunChina 10,3556,435
ChangduChina 7,5184,672
ChangshaChina 8,6565,379
ChengduChina 8,0324,991
ChongqingChina 8,1765,081
Camilo DazaColombia 13,3268,281
CrikvenicaCroatia 7,4804,648
CamagueyCuba 14,1348,783
CasablancaCuba 14,5979,071
ChebCzech Republic 8,0294,990
CopenhagenDenmark 8,5425,308
CabreraDominican Republic 13,2828,253
ConstanzDominican Republic 13,3568,300
CotuiDominican Republic 13,2978,263
CanarEcuador 13,6698,494
CairoEgypt 5,3363,316
CaenFrance 8,5525,314
ChateaurouxFrance 8,2555,130
CayenneFrench Guiana 11,0846,888
CocobeachGabon 4,4422,760
CologneGermany 8,3395,182
ChiosGreece 6,3673,956
CorfuGreece 6,7314,182
ConakryGuinea 7,1734,458
CatacamasHonduras 14,9079,264
CholutecaHonduras 15,0129,329
Chennai, Tamil NaduIndia 4,9003,045
CherrapunjiIndia 6,6984,162
Cherrapunji, MeghalayaIndia 6,6984,162
ChahbaharIran 4,8092,988
ClaremorrisIreland 9,3285,797
ClonesIreland 9,2695,760
Collooney, SligoIreland 9,3325,799
CorkIreland 9,1795,704
Cork (Ap)Ireland 9,1765,702
Cagliari, SardiniaItaly 7,2294,492
CameriItaly 7,7904,841
CampobassoItaly 7,1494,442
Cape BellavistaItaly 7,2524,507
Cape CarbonaraItaly 7,1924,469
Cape FrascaItaly 7,3054,539
Cape MeleItaly 7,6794,772
Cape Palinuro, CampaniaItaly 6,9784,336
Catania, SicilyItaly 6,7544,197
CerviaItaly 7,5024,662
CiampinoItaly 7,2704,518
Cimone MountainItaly 7,5744,707
Cisa PassItaly 7,6364,745
CivitavecchiaItaly 7,3274,553
Cortina D’AmpezzoItaly 7,7194,797
Cozzo SpadaroItaly 6,6794,151
Crotone, CalabriaItaly 6,7974,224
ChibaJapan 11,3467,050
ChichibuJapan 11,2636,999
ChichijimaJapan 11,3577,057
ChoshiJapan 11,4157,094
Cedars, BsharriLebanon 5,6573,515
ChilekaMalawi 1,219757
ChitedzeMalawi 1,380857
ChitipaMalawi 1,566973
ChihuahuaMexico 16,84110,465
ComitanMexico 15,5829,683
Chuuk/ TrukMicronesia 11,8827,384
ChoibalsanMongolia 9,7666,069
ChoirMongolia 9,2605,754
CasablancaMorocco 7,9184,921
ChindeMozambique 1,099683
Coco IslandMyanmar 6,1383,814
Cape ReingaNew Zealand 12,0687,499
Chateau TongariroNew Zealand 11,9547,428
Cherry Farm HospitalNew Zealand 11,2016,960
ChristchurchNew Zealand 11,4677,126
Christchurch GardensNew Zealand 11,4677,126
Christchurch, BromleyNew Zealand 11,4657,125
Cobb (Dam)New Zealand 11,6327,228
CondegaNicaragua 14,9329,279
Car NicobarNicobar Islands 5,8133,612
ChejuNorth Korea 10,0856,267
ChunchonNorth Korea 10,3406,425
ChupungnyongNorth Korea 10,3056,404
ChhorPakistan 5,2353,253
ChitralPakistan 6,3253,930
Ciudad Del EsteParaguay 10,3186,412
ConcepcionParaguay 10,6646,627
CajamarcaPeru 13,4328,347
ChachapoyasPeru 13,4098,332
ChiclayoPeru 13,5848,441
ChimbotePeru 13,3488,294
CuzcoPeru 12,4947,764
CzestochowaPoland 7,8554,881
CoimbraPortugal 8,3975,218
CalafatRomania 7,0474,379
CeahlauRomania 7,2644,514
ClujRomania 7,3084,541
ConstantaRomania 6,8974,286
CraiovaRomania 7,0484,380
Cape Celjuskin/ FedoRussia 11,0006,835
Cape KamennyjRussia 9,6095,971
Cape SalaurovaRussia 11,8957,391
Cape SmidtaRussia 13,2918,259
Cape UelenRussia 13,8038,577
Cape ZolotojRussia 11,4767,132
CaraRussia 10,4096,468
Cerdyn’Russia 8,5075,287
Cetyrehstolbovoj IlRussia 12,5957,826
ChitaRussia 9,8876,144
Cita/ KadalaRussia 9,9006,152
CokurdahRussia 12,0747,503
Culman/ NeriugriRussia 10,7826,700
Cape TownSouth Africa 3,4422,139
ChunggangSouth Korea 10,4026,464
CaceresSpain 8,2075,100
CadizSpain 8,0094,977
Ciudad RealSpain 8,0104,977
CordobaSpain 7,9944,968
ColomboSri Lanka 4,4632,773
ChaiyaphumThailand 7,0434,376
ChanthaburiThailand 6,8924,283
Chiang MaiThailand 6,9154,297
Chiang RaiThailand 7,0644,390
Chon Buri/ SattahipThailand 6,8194,237
ChumphonThailand 6,5044,041
CanakkaleTurkey 6,5394,064
CorumTurkey 6,3613,953
CharjewTurkmenistan 6,3473,944
CharshangngyTurkmenistan 6,2613,891
Cardiff, WalesUk 8,8735,514
CernovcyUkraine 7,4034,600
ChernigovUkraine 7,6074,727
CarrascoUruguay 10,1036,278
ColoniaUruguay 10,2686,381
Christiansted, St. CroixUs Virgin Islands 12,7197,904
Cairo, IllinoisUsa 15,0489,351
Cambridge, MdUsa 13,8748,622
Camden, ScUsa 14,3938,944
Canton, NyUsa 13,6818,502
Cantonnw, SdUsa 15,4029,571
Cape Hatteras, North CarolinaUsa 13,8828,626
Caribou, MeUsa 13,1158,150
Carlinville, IlUsa 15,0309,340
Casper, WyUsa 16,0359,964
Centralia, WaUsa 16,39510,188
Chambersburg, PaUsa 13,9998,699
Chapel Hill, NcUsa 14,1838,813
Charles City, IaUsa 15,1149,392
Charleston (city), ScUsa 14,3108,892
Charleston (municipal), ScUsa 14,3188,898
Charleston/ Kanawha, WvUsa 14,3658,927
Charlotte/ Douglas, NcUsa 14,3688,928
Charlottesville, VaUsa 14,0998,761
Chaska, MnUsa 15,0689,363
Chattanooga, TnUsa 14,7549,168
Chazy, NyUsa 13,5268,405
Chelsea, VtUsa 13,5018,390
Cheraw, ScUsa 14,2818,875
Cheyenne Wells, CoUsa 15,9899,936
Cheyenne, WyomingUsa 16,0549,976
Chicago, IllinoisUsa 14,7689,177
Chicago/ 0’Hare, IlUsa 14,7729,180
Chico Univ Farm, CaUsa 17,08310,616
Chippewa Lake, OhUsa 14,3348,907
Chugwater, WyUsa 16,0089,947
Cincinnati, KyUsa 14,6079,077
Cincinnati, OhioUsa 14,5929,068
Circleville, OhUsa 14,4498,979
Clarinda, IaUsa 15,3609,545
Clark, SdUsa 15,3559,542
Clarksdale, MsUsa 15,2979,506
Clarksville, TnUsa 14,8629,236
Clayton, NmUsa 16,22010,079
Cleveland, OhioUsa 14,3128,893
Clinton, IaUsa 14,9349,280
Cold Bay, AlaskaUsa 14,9669,300
Coldwater, MiUsa 14,5449,038
College Park, MdUsa 13,9558,672
Colorado Springs, CoUsa 16,19810,066
Columbia, MoUsa 15,2379,469
Columbia, South CarolinaUsa 14,4058,951
Columbus, GaUsa 14,7049,137
Columbus, InUsa 14,7209,147
Columbus, KsUsa 15,5389,655
Columbus, OhioUsa 14,4338,969
Conception, MoUsa 15,4079,574
Concordia, KansasUsa 15,6339,714
Conway, ArUsa 15,3559,542
Conway, ScUsa 14,2108,830
Cooperstown, NyUsa 13,7228,527
Corning, ArUsa 15,2379,468
Cornwall, VtUsa 13,5448,417
Corpus Christi, TxUsa 16,0649,982
Corsicana, TxUsa 15,8459,847
Cortland, NyUsa 13,8288,593
Corvallis, OrUsa 16,65710,351
Covington, LaUsa 15,2809,495
Covington, TnUsa 15,1509,415
Crete, NeUsa 15,5099,638
Crow Agency, MtUsa 15,8889,873
ChimbayUzbekistan 6,6614,139
CimbajUzbekistan 6,6614,139
CaracasVenezuela 12,7887,947
Ciudad BolivarVenezuela 12,3727,688
CoroVenezuela 13,1088,146
ChipataZambia 1,500932
ChomaZambia 2,0621,281
ChipingeZimbabwe 1,537955


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -