Madagascar flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Mahajanga/ Majunga

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Mahajanga/ Majunga. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Mahajanga/ Majunga with (B selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with B

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
BamiyanAfghanistan 6,0543,762
BustAfghanistan 5,5913,474
BatnaAlgeria 7,1014,413
BecharAlgeria 7,3734,582
BejaiaAlgeria 7,2564,509
Beni AbbesAlgeria 7,2744,520
BiskraAlgeria 7,0624,388
Bordj Omar DrissAlgeria 6,4734,022
Base Antartica Arturo PAntarctica 9,2625,756
Base Antartica B. O’HigAntarctica 9,0885,648
Base EsperanzaAntarctica 9,1005,655
Base OrcadasAntarctica 8,5515,314
ByrdAntarctica 9,3445,807
Bahia BlancaArgentina 10,4516,494
BarilocheArgentina 11,0146,844
Buenos AiresArgentina 10,3246,416
Bourke, New South WalesAustralia 10,0326,234
Brisbane, QueenslandAustralia 10,7906,705
Broome, Western AustraliaAustralia 8,0224,985
BrestBelarus 7,8484,877
BrusselsBelgium 8,4445,247
Belize CityBelize 15,1899,439
BeninBenin 5,4253,371
BohiconBenin 5,4983,416
BermudaBermuda 12,8858,007
BageBrazil 10,0636,253
BambuiBrazil 9,6545,999
BarbacenaBrazil 9,3955,838
BarbalhaBrazil 9,3265,795
BarcelosBrazil 12,0367,479
BarraBrazil 9,6265,982
Barra Do CordaBrazil 10,0156,223
BarreirasBrazil 9,7876,082
BelémBrazil 10,4796,512
Belo HorizonteBrazil 9,4495,872
BelterraBrazil 11,1356,920
Bom J. Do PiauiBrazil 9,7856,080
Bom JesusBrazil 9,8186,101
Bom Jesus da Lapa, BahiaBrazil 9,5885,958
BrasiliaBrazil 9,9816,202
BrevesBrazil 10,6886,642
BurgasBulgaria 6,7504,195
BurundiBurundi 2,3151,439
BatouriCameroon 4,1722,592
Bagotville, QcCanada 13,3138,273
Baie Comeau, QcCanada 16,10910,010
Baker Lake, NtCanada 13,9058,641
Banff, AbCanada 15,7489,786
Barrage Temiscamingue, QcCanada 13,9458,666
Battle Harbour Lor, NfCanada 12,1887,574
Big Trout Lake, OnCanada 15,7359,778
Bissett, MbCanada 14,8379,220
Blue River, BcCanada 15,7679,798
Bonavista, NfCanada 13,8328,595
Bonilla Island, BcCanada 15,8009,818
Brandon, MbCanada 15,1519,415
Broadview, SkCanada 15,2589,482
Broughton Island, NtCanada 12,4657,746
Bull Harbour, BcCanada 16,0629,981
Burgeo, NfCanada 11,6517,240
Burns Lake, BcCanada 15,6599,731
Byron Bay, NtCanada 13,8648,615
BanguiCentral African Republic 3,7902,355
BiraoCentral African Republic 3,8812,411
Balmaceda PuertoChile 10,7806,699
BeijingChina 9,4975,902
BarranquillaColombia 13,6418,477
Benito SalasColombia 13,4818,377
BogotáColombia 13,4118,334
BrnoCzech Republic 7,7774,833
BambesaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 3,1101,933
BoendeDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 3,2842,041
BaniDominican Republic 13,3088,270
BarahonaDominican Republic 13,3888,319
BayaguanaDominican Republic 13,2438,229
BahariyaEgypt 5,2413,257
Beni SuefEgypt 5,2383,255
BiarritzFrance 8,1805,083
BordeauxFrance 8,2335,116
BrestFrance 8,7125,414
Bora-Bora MotuFrench Polynesia 15,9299,898
Bora-Bora VataipeFrench Polynesia 15,9319,900
BitamGabon 4,3112,679
BanjulGambia 7,6394,747
BerlinGermany 8,2165,105
BrockenGermany 8,2585,132
BokeGuinea 7,3534,569
BissauGuinea-Bissau 7,4704,642
BudapestHungary 7,5334,681
Budapest-LORINCHungary 7,5204,673
BangaloreIndia 4,6842,911
Belgaum (Sambre)India 4,6812,909
BhubaneshwarIndia 5,8783,653
BikanerIndia 5,6573,515
Balikpapan, BorneoIndonesia 7,8894,902
BabolsarIran 5,8623,643
Bandar AbbasIran 4,8893,038
Bandar AnzaliIran 5,9173,677
Bandar LengehIran 4,7792,970
BirjandIran 5,5673,459
BushehrIran 4,9863,098
BaghdadIraq 5,4423,382
BasraIraq 5,1433,196
BelmulletIreland 9,4165,851
Birr, OffalyIreland 9,2275,734
Bari/ Palese MacchieItaly 7,0134,358
BergamoItaly 7,7524,817
BolognaItaly 7,5764,708
Bolzano/ Bozen, Trentino-Alto Adige/ SüdtirolItaly 7,7474,814
Bonifati (Cape)Italy 6,9084,293
BrindisiItaly 6,9154,297
BondoukouIvory Coast 6,0193,740
BouakeIvory Coast 6,2313,872
BalkhashKazakhstan 7,5234,675
BeirutLebanon 5,6223,493
BenghaziLibya 5,9933,724
BirzaiLithuania 8,2415,121
BitolaMacedonia 6,8124,233
BlantyreMalawi 1,219757
BvumbweMalawi 1,208750
BintuluMalaysia 7,6244,738
BamakoMali 6,7574,199
Bko-SMali 6,7464,192
BougounMali 6,6474,131
Bir MoghreinMauritania 7,7514,816
BaitagMongolia 8,2245,110
BaruuhturuunMongolia 8,6545,377
BaruunkharaaMongolia 9,2705,760
Baruun-UrtMongolia 9,6105,972
BayandelgerMongolia 9,4995,903
BayankhongorMongolia 8,7615,444
Bayan-OvooMongolia 9,5905,959
BulganMongolia 9,1105,661
BhamawMyanmar 7,0824,401
Balclutha, FinegandNew Zealand 11,1026,899
Balmoral ForestNew Zealand 11,5197,158
Berwick ForestNew Zealand 11,1446,925
BlenheimNew Zealand 11,6847,260
Bulls, FlockhouseNew Zealand 11,8667,373
BluffieldsNicaragua 14,6259,088
BilmaNiger 5,2903,287
Birni N’KonniNiger 5,5813,468
Bear Island/ Bjørnøya, SvalbardNorway 10,2096,344
BergenNorway 9,2165,727
Bergen - FloridaNorway 9,2145,726
BjornoyaNorway 10,2116,345
Bodo, NordlandNorway 9,5845,955
Brønnøysund, NordlandNorway 9,4645,881
BadinPakistan 5,1053,173
BahawalnagarPakistan 5,8343,626
BalakotPakistan 6,2553,887
BarkhanPakistan 5,6503,511
Balboa, Panama CityPanama 14,1068,765
BascoPhilippines 9,1795,704
BialystokPoland 7,9634,949
BejaPortugal 8,2185,107
BragancaPortugal 8,3905,214
BistritaRomania 7,3174,547
BucharestRomania 7,0004,350
BajkitRussia 9,6515,997
BarabinskRussia 8,4495,250
BarnaulRussia 8,4625,258
BerezovoRussia 8,9965,590
BiserRussia 8,3285,175
BlagovescenskRussia 10,7286,667
BogdarinRussia 10,0276,231
BogucanyRussia 9,4535,874
BomnakRussia 10,9546,807
BorRussia 9,4085,847
BorzjaRussia 10,0076,218
BratskRussia 9,5055,906
BelgradeSerbia 7,2154,484
BoSierra Leone 6,9174,298
BontheSierra Leone 6,9744,334
BratislavaSlovakia 7,6664,764
BerberaSomalia 2,9061,806
BusanSouth Korea 10,3586,437
BadajozSpain 8,2025,097
BarcelonaSpain 7,7994,847
Burgos/ VillafriaSpain 8,2285,113
BabanusaSudan 3,6302,256
BaselSwitzerland 8,0174,982
BernSwitzerland 7,9664,950
BangkokThailand 6,7974,224
Bangkok/ Don MuangThailand 6,8114,232
Bhumibol DamThailand 6,8344,247
BizerteTunisia 7,0184,361
BalikesirTurkey 6,4384,000
BursaTurkey 6,4634,016
BayramalyTurkmenistan 6,1503,822
Ballykelly, Northern IrelandUk 9,3215,792
Belfast, Northern IrelandUk 9,2525,749
Belfast-AldergroveUk 9,2535,750
Birmingham, EnglandUk 8,8705,512
Bournemouth-HurnUk 8,7465,435
Brighton, EnglandUk 8,6635,383
Bakersfield, CaUsa 17,38110,801
Ballinger, TxUsa 16,16910,048
Baltimore, MdUsa 13,9288,655
Barrow, AlaskaUsa 13,6398,476
Barrow/ W. Post W. Rogers, AkUsa 13,6408,476
Batesville, MsUsa 15,2089,450
Baton Rouge, LaUsa 15,4009,570
Beaver City, NeUsa 15,7659,797
Beckley/ Raleigh, WvUsa 14,3368,909
Bedford, MaUsa 13,4138,335
Beeville, TxUsa 16,0729,987
Belle Plaine, IaUsa 15,0869,375
Berkeley, CaUsa 17,28210,739
Bethel, AlaskaUsa 14,5159,020
Bethlehem, NhUsa 13,4658,368
Bettles, AkUsa 14,1698,805
Big Delta/ Allen Aaf AkUsa 14,5619,049
Big Rapids Waterworks, MiUsa 14,5239,025
Billings/ Logan, MtUsa 15,9309,899
Binghamton/ Edwinlink Field, NyUsa 13,8168,586
Birmingham, AlabamaUsa 14,9259,275
Bishop, CaUsa 17,17210,671
Bismarck, North DakotaUsa 15,4169,579
Blacksburg, VaUsa 14,2868,878
Blackville, ScUsa 14,4278,965
Blaine, WaUsa 16,17910,054
Blakely, GaUsa 14,8099,203
Block Island, RiUsa 13,6038,453
Boerne, TxUsa 16,12510,020
Boise, IdahoUsa 16,50110,254
Booneville, MsUsa 15,0639,360
Boonton, NjUsa 13,7108,520
Boston, MassachusettsUsa 13,4118,334
Bowler, WiUsa 14,7319,154
Bowling Green, KyUsa 14,7769,182
Bowling Green, MoUsa 15,1319,403
Brenham, TxUsa 15,8979,879
Bridgeport/ Sikorsky Memorial, CtUsa 13,6008,451
Brinkley, ArUsa 15,2889,500
Bristol/ Tri City, TnUsa 14,4758,995
Brockport W, NyUsa 13,9518,670
Brodhead, WiUsa 14,8619,235
Broken Bow, NeUsa 15,7299,774
Brookhaven City, MsUsa 15,2589,481
Brownsville, TexasUsa 16,09510,002
Brunswick, MoUsa 15,2939,503
Buckeye, AzUsa 17,18110,677
Buckhannon, WvUsa 14,2358,846
Bucyrus, OhUsa 14,4188,960
Buffalo, New YorkUsa 14,0208,712
Bunkie, LaUsa 15,4859,622
Burkes Garden, VaUsa 14,3428,912
Burlington, IowaUsa 15,0709,365
Burlington, VtUsa 13,5488,419
Burns, OregonUsa 16,61710,326
BajsunUzbekistan 6,3723,960
BarcelonaVenezuela 12,5447,795
BarquisimetoVenezuela 13,0378,102
Bulawayo AirportZimbabwe 1,9371,204
Bulawayo GoetzZimbabwe 1,9401,206


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -