Madagascar flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Mahajanga/ Majunga

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Mahajanga/ Majunga. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Mahajanga/ Majunga with (A selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with A

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
AdrarAlgeria 6,9684,330
Alger ( Dar El Beida )Algeria 7,3714,580
AlgiersAlgeria 7,3714,581
Annaba (Les Salines)Algeria 7,0984,411
Aeroparque B. AiresArgentina 10,3196,412
AzulArgentina 10,3486,430
Adelaide, South AustraliaAustralia 9,2105,723
Albany, Western AustraliaAustralia 7,3534,569
Alice SpringsAustralia 9,0695,636
Alice Springs, Northern TerritoryAustralia 8,9445,558
AmberleyAustralia 10,7426,675
AgdamAzerbaijan 6,1883,845
AstaraAzerbaijan 6,0233,743
AimoresBrazil 9,1715,699
AlagoinhasBrazil 9,1065,658
AltamiraBrazil 10,8246,726
Alto TapajosBrazil 11,2526,992
Angra Dos ReisBrazil 9,4005,841
ApodiBrazil 9,2145,726
AracajuBrazil 8,9855,583
AracuaiBrazil 9,3455,807
AragarcasBrazil 10,4176,473
AraxaBrazil 9,7626,066
Arco VerdeBrazil 9,0585,629
Abbotsford, BcCanada 16,16710,046
Agassiz, BcCanada 16,12910,023
Aklavik, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 14,1698,805
Alert Bay, BcCanada 12,1577,554
Alert, NunavutCanada 12,0027,458
Armstrong, OntarioCanada 14,4718,992
Atikokan, OnCanada 14,7259,150
AbecheChad 4,3162,682
AntofagastaChile 11,8877,386
AricaChile 12,1197,531
AltaiChina 8,1775,081
Aepto.San LuisColombia 13,6578,487
Antonio NarinoColombia 13,6398,475
AraucaColombia 13,1128,148
AltamiraDominican Republic 13,3818,315
Arroyo BarrilDominican Republic 13,2308,222
AzuaDominican Republic 13,3618,303
Alexandria/ NouzhaEgypt 5,4963,415
As-Suways/ SuezEgypt 5,2773,279
AswanEgypt 4,6452,887
AsyutEgypt 5,0293,125
AcajutlaEl Salvador 15,3039,509
AsmaraEritrea 3,5372,198
AssabEritrea 3,2202,001
Addis AbabaEthiopia 2,8641,780
Ajaccio, CorsicaFrance 7,4724,643
Atuona, Hiva OaFrench Polynesia 17,12110,639
Amsterdam IslandFrench Southern Lands 3,9252,439
AccraGhana 5,6403,505
AlexandroupolisGreece 6,6284,119
AthensGreece 6,4193,989
Athens/ HellenkionGreece 6,3913,971
AasiaatGreenland 11,9997,456
AmmassalikGreenland 11,3187,033
AputiteqGreenland 11,1506,929
AkureyriIceland 10,4866,516
AgraIndia 5,8633,643
AhmedabadIndia 5,1703,212
AkolaIndia 5,2513,263
AllahabadIndia 5,9653,707
AmritsarIndia 6,0763,776
Ambon, Maluku IslandsIndonesia 9,0215,606
AbadanIran 5,1233,183
ArakIran 5,5423,444
AlbengaItaly 7,6894,778
AlgheroItaly 7,3894,592
AmendolaItaly 7,0984,411
AnconaItaly 7,3904,592
ArezzoItaly 7,4544,632
AbidjanIvory Coast 6,0033,730
AdiakeIvory Coast 5,9413,692
AbashiriJapan 11,8377,355
AburatsuJapan 10,4596,499
AikawaJapan 11,2346,981
AjiroJapan 11,2446,987
AkitaJapan 11,4277,101
AkuneJapan 10,3636,440
AomoriJapan 11,5047,148
AsahikawaJapan 11,6817,259
AsosanJapan 10,4686,505
AmmanJordan 5,4123,363
AlmatyKazakhstan 7,2544,507
AinaziLatvia 8,4235,234
AnalalavaMadagascar 191118
Antalaha/ AntsirabatMadagascar 427266
AntananarivoMadagascar 369229
AntsirananaMadagascar 487303
AtarMauritania 7,6334,743
AgalegaMauritius 1,256780
AcapulcoMexico 16,39810,190
AayanbulagMongolia 8,6535,377
AltaiMongolia 8,5155,291
ArvaikheerMongolia 8,9005,531
AgadirMorocco 7,8724,892
AmsterdamNetherlands 8,5155,291
AlexandraNew Zealand 11,1476,927
ApplebyNew Zealand 11,6507,239
ArapuniNew Zealand 12,0407,482
ArdmoreNew Zealand 12,0637,496
Ashburton CouncilNew Zealand 11,3867,075
Ashley ForestNew Zealand 11,4827,135
Auckland AirportNew Zealand 12,0547,490
Auckland CityNew Zealand 12,0607,494
Auckland, Albert ParkNew Zealand 12,0617,495
Auckland, MangereNew Zealand 12,0617,495
Auckland, OtaraNew Zealand 12,0617,495
Auckland, OwairakaNew Zealand 12,0617,495
AltagraciaNicaragua 14,8109,203
AgadezNiger 5,5563,452
AsuncionParaguay 10,6156,596
ArequipaPeru 12,3317,663
Aparri, LuzonPhilippines 9,0675,634
AdamstownPitcairn Islands 15,4699,613
AradRomania 7,3204,549
AjanRussia 11,5637,186
AldanRussia 10,8706,755
Aleksandrov-GajRussia 7,3224,550
AleksandrovskoeRussia 8,9185,542
Aleksandrovsk-SahalRussia 11,7577,306
AnadyrRussia 13,4518,359
ArkhangelskRussia 8,9285,548
ArmavirRussia 6,7654,204
AstrakhanRussia 6,8914,282
Apia, UpoluSamoa 14,6969,132
A Coruña/ La Coruna, GaliciaSpain 8,6055,347
Albacete/ Los LlanosSpain 7,8704,891
Alicante, Costa BlancaSpain 7,7384,809
Almeria, Costa de AlmeríaSpain 7,7534,818
Abu HamedSudan 4,1662,589
Abu Na’AmaSudan 3,4322,133
AqiqSudan 3,8742,407
ArbaatSudan 4,0792,534
AromaSudan 3,6772,285
AtbaraSudan 3,9512,455
Abu KamalSyria 5,5993,479
AleppoSyria 5,8453,632
AranyaprathetThailand 6,9834,339
AtakpameTogo 5,6123,487
AdanaTurkey 5,9683,709
AfyonTurkey 6,2713,897
AnkaraTurkey 6,3403,940
AntalyaTurkey 6,0673,770
AshgabatTurkmenistan 6,0843,781
Aberdeen, ScotlandUk 9,2515,749
AberporthUk 8,9885,585
Aberystwyth, WalesUk 8,9825,581
Aj-PetriUkraine 6,7984,224
Askanija NovaUkraine 7,0194,362
Abu DhabiUnited Arab Emirates 4,5492,827
Abu Dhabi/ Bateen ApUnited Arab Emirates 4,5452,824
ArtigasUruguay 10,3156,410
Aberdeen, MsUsa 15,1189,395
Aberdeen, SdUsa 15,3549,541
Aberdeen, WaUsa 16,41710,202
Abilene, TxUsa 16,12010,017
Ada, MnUsa 15,1699,426
Adrian, MiUsa 14,4658,989
Aiken, ScUsa 14,4859,001
Akron, OhUsa 14,2908,880
Alamosa/ Bergman Field, CoUsa 16,36810,171
Albany, GaUsa 14,7009,135
Albany, New YorkUsa 13,6308,470
Albert Lea, MnUsa 15,1099,389
Albion, NeUsa 15,5299,650
Albuquerque, New MexicoUsa 16,57010,297
Aledo, IlUsa 15,0529,354
Alexandria, SdUsa 15,4149,579
Algona, IaUsa 15,1879,438
Alice, TxUsa 16,10610,008
Allentown/ A.-Bethlehem, PaUsa 13,8008,575
Alliance, NeUsa 15,8599,855
Alma, MiUsa 14,5119,017
Alpena, MichiganUsa 14,3308,905
Alpine, TexasUsa 16,55410,287
Amarillo, TexasUsa 16,16810,047
Amherst, MaUsa 13,5778,437
Amite, LaUsa 15,3339,528
Anchorage, AlaskaUsa 14,7929,192
Anderson, InUsa 14,6899,128
Anderson, ScUsa 14,5579,046
Angelica, NyUsa 13,9848,690
Ann Arbor, MiUsa 14,4658,989
Annette/ Wso AkUsa 15,6349,715
Apalachicola, FloridaUsa 14,8309,215
Arcadia, FlUsa 14,5579,046
Asheville, North CarolinaUsa 14,5099,016
Ashland, WiUsa 14,7769,182
Astoria/ Clatsop, OrUsa 16,50610,257
Atchison, KsUsa 15,4379,592
Athens, GaUsa 14,6059,076
Atlanta, GeorgiaUsa 14,7119,142
Atlantic City, New JerseyUsa 13,7458,541
Attu Island, AlaskaUsa 13,8258,591
Auburn, NeUsa 15,4849,622
Augusta, GaUsa 14,4919,005
Augusta, MtUsa 15,9999,942
Aurora, IlUsa 14,7799,184
Austin, TxUsa 16,0149,951
Ak-BajtalUzbekistan 6,7934,221
AndizanUzbekistan 6,8204,238
AcariguaVenezuela 13,0168,088
AdenYemen 3,1721,971


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -